US Masters Swimming

Misa & KathyMountain View Masters Results

2002 PMS Short Course Yards Championships

April 12-14, 2002

Way to go, Team MVM!

Friday April 12

# Event Name Age Seed Time Race Time Place 50 Splits 100 Splits
1 1650 FREE REES, KARLA 29 23:22.74 23:11.56 3 35.71
41.20 1:16.91
41.54
41.39 1:22.93
41.56
41.99 1:23.55
42.75
41.51 1:24.26
42.69
42.09 1:24.78
42.17
42.58 1:24.75
43.20
42.25 1:25.45
41.79
41.89 1:23.68
42.10
43.02 1:25.12
42.66
41.78 1:24.44
43.28
43.06 1:26.34
43.03
42.93 1:25.96
43.29
43.33 1:26.62
43.32
43.45 1:26.77
43.20
43.17 1:26.37
41.29
41.91 1:23.20
40.43
LEWIS, ANNIKA 36 22:30.00 21:46.45 4 33.94
37.21 1:11.15
38.39
39.18 1:17.57
39.03
39.67 1:18.70
39.71
39.84 1:19.55
39.56
39.65 1:19.21
39.75
40.37 1:20.12
40.77
39.93 1:20.70
40.82
40.17 1:20.99
39.76
39.88 1:19.64
39.48
39.88 1:19.36
39.49
39.59 1:19.08
40.35
39.92 1:20.27
40.47
39.70 1:20.17
41.00
40.20 1:21.20
40.08
39.85 1:19.93
40.01
39.74 1:19.75
39.06
2 LIU, ALAN 29 19:58.84 20:51.27 2 32.97
36.77 1:09.74
37.81
38.57 1:16.38
38.51
38.23 1:16.74
38.21
39.21 1:17.42
38.55
38.60 1:17.15
38.59
38.54 1:17.13
38.54
38.20 1:16.74
38.58
38.49 1:17.07
38.03
37.76 1:15.79
38.44
38.18 1:16.62
38.16
38.97 1:17.13
37.95
38.29 1:16.24
38.28
38.69 1:16.97
37.72
37.71 1:15.43
37.97
37.45 1:15.42
36.64
36.67 1:13.31
35.99
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 41 22:50.00 22:10.32 12 34.98
38.96 1:13.94
39.65
40.03 1:19.68
40.44
40.83 1:21.27
40.66
41.02 1:21.68
41.67
41.17 1:22.84
40.75
40.87 1:21.62
41.11
40.33 1:21.44
40.32
40.84 1:21.16
40.97
39.88 1:20.85
40.41
40.61 1:21.02
40.80
40.16 1:20.96
40.71
40.85 1:21.56
40.62
40.79 1:21.41
40.25
40.72 1:20.97
40.44
40.40 1:20.84
40.42
40.03 1:20.45
38.63
CONNELL, DAVID 45 19:00.00 19:16.87 3 30.14 Team Record
32.52 1:02.66
33.50
33.49 1:06.99
34.00
34.67 1:08.67
34.42
34.96 1:09.38
35.28
34.94 1:10.22
35.03
35.32 1:10.35
35.59
35.57 1:11.16
35.37
35.19 1:10.56
35.86
35.75 1:11.61
35.51
36.09 1:11.60
35.58
35.82 1:11.40
36.22
35.97 1:12.19
35.72
35.85 1:11.57
36.23
35.65 1:11.88
35.75
35.87 1:11.62
36.07
35.59 1:11.66
33.35
3 800 MIX. F. R. MVM A 25+ 10:20.00 10:15.78 5
Karla Rees 29 36.21
41.16 1:17.37
41.86
39.61 1:21.47
Alan Liu 29 31.53
37.03 1:08.56
38.44
37.22 1:15.66
Lisa Barella 27 35.53
42.59 1:18.12
45.41
44.71 1:30.12
Chris Campbell 41 32.71
35.87 1:08.58
37.97
37.93 1:15.90
MVM A 35+ 9:20.00 8:59.09 3 Team Record
Dave Connell 45 28.64 Team Record
31.43 1:00.07
32.46
31.67 1:04.13
Annika Lewis 36 32.52
36.06 1:08.58
36.41
38.91 1:15.32
Susan Donahue 41 30.92
35.00 1:05.92
36.45
~34.53 ~1:10.98
Mark Norman 47 ~31.00
~34.00 ~1:05.00
~35.00
~34.09 ~1:09.09
5 400 I.M. REES, KARLA 29 6:02.49 6:07.82 7 42.01
51.87 1:33.88
47.41
46.70 1:34.11
48.22
49.00 1:37.22
42.94
39.67 1:22.61
6 LIU, ALAN 29 5:00.27 5:06.06 2 32.57
38.17 1:10.74
39.99
39.76 1:19.75
43.41
43.11 1:26.52
35.80
33.25 1:09.05
7 200 FREE DONAHUE, SUSAN 41 2:18.75 2:15.08 4 31.50 Team Record
34.55 1:06.05
34.79
34.24 1:09.03
CURRY, KATE 65 3:52.00 3:52.11 5 49.93
59.25 1:49.18
03.55
59.38 2:02.93
8 CAMPBELL, CHRIS 41 2:20.00 2:19.06 6 31.37
34.67 1:06.04
36.40
36.62 1:13.02
NORMAN, MARK 47 2:20.00 2:10.90 11 29.60
34.63 1:04.23
35.14
31.53 1:06.67

Saturday April 13

# Event Name Age Seed Time Race Time Place 50 Splits 100 Splits
9 1000 FREE BARELLA, LISA 27 15:15.00 15:51.47 7 38.46
45.00 1:23.46
47.34
48.12 1:35.46
49.15
48.48 1:37.63
48.08
48.54 1:36.62
48.09
49.09 1:37.18
48.27
48.98 1:37.25
49.16
48.74 1:37.90
48.12
48.64 1:36.76
47.87
48.70 1:36.57
47.18
45.46 1:32.64
REES, KARLA 29 14:09.00 13:49.17 4 37.51
41.98 1:19.49
41.91
41.88 1:23.79
42.10
41.65 1:23.75
42.76
41.69 1:24.45
41.91
42.57 1:24.48
41.62
41.27 1:22.89
41.95
41.63 1:23.58
41.86
41.29 1:23.15
41.71
41.35 1:23.06
41.15
39.38 1:20.53
DONAHUE, SUSAN 41 12:35.00 12:31.22 3 33.02 Team Record
36.10 1:09.12
37.04
37.68 1:14.72
37.70
37.94 1:15.64
37.83
38.15 1:15.98
38.26
38.59 1:16.85
38.21
38.09 1:16.30
38.31
37.97 1:16.28
38.00
37.81 1:15.81
37.69
37.74 1:15.43
37.96
37.13 1:15.09
10 COUSINEAU, PAUL 30 11:20.00 11:14.21 6 30.72 Team Record
33.32 1:04.04
34.59
34.66 1:09.25
34.64
34.92 1:09.56
34.05
34.75 1:08.80
34.77
33.91 1:08.68
34.19
33.81 1:08.00
33.98
34.02 1:08.00
32.79
33.53 1:06.32
33.11
33.11 1:06.22
32.93
32.41 1:05.34
12 100 FLY COUSINEAU, PAUL 30 1:03.00 1:01.51 6 29.12
32.39
DESOUZA, JOSE 30 52.50 52.98 1 24.51
28.47
13 50 BREAST MILLER, STEPHANIE 28 36.35 36.02 3 Team Record
BARELLA, LISA 27 36.50 36.65 6
REES, KARLA 29 39.43 37.99 7
CURRY, KATE 65 53.00 48.55 2 Team Record
14 SALMANOFF, JASON 28 40.00 41.35 9
LIU, ALAN 29 30.00 31.89 6
SIMMONS, SCOTT 39 50.00 43.23 14
15 400 MIX. F. R. MVM A 25+ 4:45.00 3:58.79 9
JR Desouza 30 n/a 48.70
Susan Donahue 41 n/a 1:03.12
Stephanie Miller 28 n/a 1:04.02
Mark Norman 47 n/a 1:02.98
MVM B 25+ 3:49.00 4:54.85 15
Karla Rees 29 35.75
37.08 1:12.83
Lisa Barella 27 35.94
42.55 1:18.49
Jason Salmanoff 28 n/a 1:23.62
Chris Campbell 41 29.93
32.70 1:02.63
17 50 FREE MILLER, STEPHANIE 28 29.50 28.40 5
BARELLA, LISA 27 32.00 32.47 14
CURRY, KATE 65 44.00 44.20 7
18 SALMANOFF, JASON 28 35.00 33.52 19
DESOUZA, JOSE 30 22.50 22.23 1
SIMMONS, SCOTT 39 50.00 32.70 19
NORMAN, MARK 47 24.50 24.13 6
19 200 BACK DONAHUE, SUSAN 41 2:40.00 2:36.27 4 36.45 Team Record
40.27 1:16.72
40.08
39.47 1:19.55
20 LIU, ALAN 29 2:27.09 2:24.40 4 34.92
36.69 1:11.61
36.68
36.11 1:12.79
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 41 2:53.00 2:52.24 10 41.23
43.34 1:24.57
43.74
43.93 1:27.67
21 50 FLY DONAHUE, SUSAN 41 30.65 30.90 3
22 DESOUZA, JOSE 30 23.50 23.94 1 Team Record
SIMMONS, SCOTT 39 50.00 41.19 10
NORMAN, MARK 47 27.50 27.00 7
23 200 BREAST MILLER, STEPHANIE 28 2:58.00 2:45.91 2 38.69 Team Record
41.83 1:20.52
42.75
42.64 1:25.39
BARELLA, LISA 27 2:59.00 3:00.70 4 39.99
46.79 1:26.78
48.73
45.19 1:33.92
24 LIU, ALAN 29 2:33.67 2:42.18 5 36.93
41.74 1:18.67
41.77
41.74 1:23.51
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 41 3:15.00 3:11.90 6 44.61
47.48 1:32.09
50.01
49.80 1:39.81
25 100 I.M. MILLER, STEPHANIE 28 1:15.00 1:12.78 3
26 SIMMONS, SCOTT 39 1:45.00 1:41.98 20
27 200 MIX. M. R. MVM A 25+ 1:58.50 2:04.00 9
Stephanie Miller 28 35.09
Lisa Barella 27 36.12
Alan Liu 29 28.83
Mark Norman 47 23.85

Sunday April 14

# Event Name Age Seed Time Race Time Place 50 Splits 100 Splits
29 500 FREE BARELLA, LISA 27 7:30.00 8:10.25 5 40.64
48.05 1:28.69
50.41
51.44 1:41.85
51.27
51.19 1:42.46
50.78
49.85 1:40.63
49.62
47.00 1:36.62
29 LEWIS, ANNIKA 36 6:30.00 6:23.51 4 33.35
37.07 1:10.42
38.03
39.15 1:17.18
39.30
39.31 1:18.61
39.51
39.43 1:18.94
39.54
38.82 1:18.36
30 CAMPBELL, CHRIS 41 6:33.00 6:18.47 11 33.37
37.97 1:11.34
39.10
38.99 1:18.09
38.58
38.22 1:16.80
39.00
38.36 1:17.36
38.56
36.32 1:14.88
31 100 BREAST MILLER, STEPHANIE 28 1:18.00 1:17.81 2 37.27 Team Record
40.54
REES, KARLA 29 1:23.53 1:23.01 3 39.34
43.67
BARELLA, LISA 27 1:20.00 1:23.03 4 38.42
44.61
HOERBER, KATHLEEN 33 1:20.00 1:16.02 2 35.96 Team Record
40.06
CURRY, KATE 65 1:53.00 1:51.27 3 51.54
59.73
32 LIU, ALAN 29 1:08.81 1:10.58 6 33.58
37.00
33 200 FLY REES, KARLA 29 3:09.68 3:11.78 3 42.69
50.23 1:32.92
51.14
47.72 1:38.86
HOERBER, KATHLEEN 33 2:20.60 2:25.78 1 32.12 Team Record
35.60 1:07.72
38.43
39.63 1:18.06
34 LIU, ALAN 29 2:19.87 2:25.63 3 33.53
37.09 1:10.62
37.66
37.35 1:15.01
THIELE, JOCHEN 34 2:08.00 2:04.95 2 28.68
31.57 1:00.25
32.67
32.03 1:04.70
35 100 BACK MILLER, STEPHANIE 28 1:20.00 1:15.42 3 37.45
37.97
SUGUIRA, MISA 32 1:06.50 1:04.44 2 31.16
33.28
DONAHUE, SUSAN 41 1:10.42 1:12.34 6 34.54
37.80
36 THIELE, JOCHEN 34 1:03.00 59.52 5 29.58
29.94
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 41 1:18.00 1:17.18 13 38.16
39.02
KOZLOWSKI, KIRK 43 1:10.00 1:03.94 9 31.89
32.05
37 200 F. R. MVM A 25+ 2:10.00 1:52.09 3
Misa Sugiura 32 26.43 Team Record
Kathy Hoerber 33 28.80
Stephanie Miller 28 28.20
Susan Donahue 41 28.66
38 MVM A 25+ 1:29.50 1:29.36 DQ
Brent Lang 34 21.60 Team Record
Kirk Kozlowski 43 22.28
Mark Norman 47 23.73
JR Desouza 30 21.25
39 100 FREE SUGUIRA, MISA 32 58.00 57.34 1 27.89
29.45
DONAHUE, SUSAN 41 1:01.16 1:02.38 9 29.84
32.54
40 LANG, BRENT 34 47.70 47.65 1 22.97 Team Record
24.68
KOZLOWSKI, KIRK 43 54.00 50.37 23.48
26.89
NORMAN, MARK 47 55.50 54.26 6 25.53 Team Record
28.73
41 200 I.M. MILLER, STEPHANIE 28 2:45.00 2:35.61 2 35.06
40.26 1:15.32
43.50
36.79 1:20.29
SUGUIRA, MISA 32 2:25.50 2:26.55 2 31.35
36.00 1:07.35
45.35
33.85 1:19.20
HOERBER, KATHLEEN 33 2:26.50 2:32.50 4 31.79
43.00 1:14.79
43.14
34.57 1:17.71
42 DESOUZA, JOSE 30 2:05.00 1:59.43 2 25.30 Team Record
29.29 0:54.59
36.94
27.90 1:04.84
THIELE, JOCHEN 34 2:14.00 2:09.23 6 28.28
32.29 1:00.57
38.84
29.82 1:08.66
43 50 BACK REES, KARLA 29 37.90 36.56 2
DONAHUE, SUSAN 41 32.61 33.89 5
44 LANG, BRENT 34 26.50 25.90 1 Team Record
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 41 35.50 35.68 10
NORMAN, MARK 47 32.00 32.95 8 Team Record
45 400 M. R. MVM A 25+ 4:39.00 4:53.56 4 Team Record
Susan Donahue 41 36.04
40.65 1:16.69
Karla Rees 29 39.69
44.99 1:24.68
Kathy Hoerber 33 31.98
36.20 1:08.18
Stephanie Miller 28 29.81
34.20 1:04.01
46 MVM A 25+ 3:56.50 3:50.00 2 Team Record
JR Desouza 30 26.87
27.87 54.74 Team Record
Alan Liu 29 33.31
37.43 1:10.74
Jochen Thiele 34 26.63
30.18 56.81
Brent Lang 34 22.66
25.05 47.71