US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

PMS Short Course Yards 2002 Top Ten

Way to go, Team MVM!

Swimmer

Age Group

Event

Place

Lisa Barella 25-29 500 Free 10th
1000 Free 7th
50 Breast 9th
100 Breast 8th
200 Breast 7th
Stephanie Miller 25-29 100 Back 4th
50 Breast 3rd
100 Breast 3rd
200 Breast 4th
100 IM 6th
200 IM 5th
Linda Burchick 25-29 100 Free 9th
Karla Rees 25-29 500 Free 8th
1000 Free 4th
1650 Free 3rd
100 Back 8th
200 Back 4th
50 Breast 10th
100 Breast 7th
200 Breast 6th
200 Fly 5th
200 IM 8th
400 IM 7th
Misa Sugiura 30-34 50 Free 6th
100 Free 1st
100 Back 3rd
200 IM 2nd
Kathy Hoerber 30-34 100 Breast 2nd
200 Fly 1st
200 IM 7th
Annika Lewis 35-39 1650 Free 4th
Susan Donahue 40-44 200 Free 5th
500 Free 6th
1000 Free 3rd
50 Back 6th
100 Back 8th
200 Back 4th
50 Fly 6th
100 IM 7th
Kate Curry 65-69 50 Free 8th
200 Free 8th
50 Back 7th
100 Back 5th
50 Breast 3rd
100 Breast 3rd
200 Breast 2nd
Nate Burnside 19-24 100 Back 5th
Alan Liu 25-29 500 Free 10th
1650 Free 8th
200 Back 6th
100 Breast 9th
200 Breast 6th
200 Fly 4th
200 IM 8th
400 IM 3rd
Brent Lang 30-34 50 Free 1st
50 Back 2nd
JR Desouza 30-34 50 Free 2nd
100 Back 1st
50 Fly 2nd
100 Fly 1st
200 Fly 4th
100 IM 1st
200 IM 2nd
400 IM 3rd
Paul Cousineau 30-34 1000 Free 6th
Jochen Thiele 30-34 100 Back 7th
200 Back 7th
200 Fly 5th
200 IM 8th
400 IM 6th
Kirk Kozlowski 40-44 100 Free 2nd
Bob Stenz 40-44 200 Free 10th
Dave Connell 45-49 1650 Free 3rd
Mark Norman 45-49 50 Free 5th
100 Free 8th
50 Breast 9th
50 Fly 7th
200 Free Relay 25+ Womens 8th
Misa Sugiura
Kathy Hoerber
Stephanie Miller
Susan Donahue
400 Medley Relay 25+ Womens 4th
Susan Donaue
Karla Rees
Kathy Hoerber
Stephanie Miller
400 Free Relay 25+ Mens 3rd
JR Desouza
Mark Norman
Chris Campbell
Bob Stenz
200 Medley Relay 25+ Mens 8th
JR Desouza
Jason Salmanoff
Mark Norman
Richard Bell
400 Medley Relay 25+ Mens 5th
JR Desouza
Alan Liu
Jochen Thiele
Brent Lang
200 Free Relay 25+ Mized 1st
Mark Norman
Stephanie Miller
Linda Burchick
Alan Liu
400 Free Relay 25+ Mixed 9th
JR Desouza
Stephanie Miller
Susan Donahue
Mark Norman
800 Free Relay 25+ Mixed 4th
Chris Campbell
Lana Avila
Lisa Barella
Bob Stenz
800 Free Relay 25+ Mixed 7th
Karla Rees
Alan Liu
Lisa Barella
Chris Campbell
800 Free Relay 35+ Mixed 4th
Dave Connell
Annika Lewis
Susan Donahue
Mark Norman
200 Medley Relay 25+ Mixed 9th
Stephanie Miller
Lisa Barella
Alan Liu
Mark Norman
400 Medley Relay 25+ Mixed 3rd
Lana Avila
Lisa Barella
JR Desouza
Richard Bell