US Masters Swimming

Team MVMMountain View Masters Results

2002 USMS National SCY Championships

May 14-17, 2002

Way to go, Team MVM!


#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

50 Splits

100 Splits

Time

Place

Comments

1 1000 Free Lisa Barella 27 15:15.00 38.19 15:32.40 2nd
44.26 1:22.45
47.02
46.57 1:33.59
46.85
46.97 1:33.82
48.05
48.48 1:36.53
46.90
47.44 1:34.34
48.09
47.58 1:35.67
47.47
47.30 1:34.77
47.57
48.49 1:36.06
47.67
46.58 1:34.25
46.41
44.51 1:30.92
1 1000 Free Susan Donahue 41 12:35.00 32.27 12:22.16 5th Team Record
35.70 1:07.97
37.03
37.39 1:14.42
37.15
37.60 1:14.75
37.33
37.20 1:14.53
37.67
38.24 1:15.91
37.67
37.72 1:15.39
37.61
38.07 1:15.68
38.07
37.87 1:15.94
37.31
37.08 1:14.39
36.81
36.37 1:13.18

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

50 Splits

100 Splits

Time

Place

Comments

4 1650 Free Alan Liu 29 18:32.11 30.11 18:40.34 2nd
32.31 1:02.42
33.23
33.40 1:06.63
33.78
33.96 1:07.74
33.81
33.95 1:07.76
33.56
34.35 1:07.91
34.01
34.55 1:08.56
33.97
34.20 1:08.17
34.04
34.41 1:08.45
34.19
34.31 1:08.50
34.40
34.29 1:08.69
34.47
34.48 1:08.95
34.57
34.79 1:09.36
34.53
34.78 1:09.31
34.61
34.64 1:09.25
34.38
34.29 1:08.67
33.93
33.69 1:07.62
32.35
4 1650 Free Chris Campbell 41 22:50.00 33.49 22:30.18 9th
36.85 1:10.34
38.80
40.71 1:19.51
41.05
40.96 1:22.01
40.97
41.18 1:22.15
41.22
41.43 1:22.65
41.10
40.53 1:21.63
41.00
41.48 1:22.48
41.72
41.73 1:23.45
41.70
41.36 1:23.06
41.44
41.25 1:22.69
41.82
42.15 1:23.97
41.46
42.09 1:23.55
41.73
41.55 1:23.28
41.31
41.96 1:23.27
41.58
41.90 1:23.48
41.17
41.72 1:22.89
39.77

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

50 Splits

100 Splits

Time

Place

Comments

6 400 IM Alan Liu 29 4:37.08 29.16 4:35.41 6th
32.17 1:01.33
36.62
35.31 1:11.93
38.22
38.73 1:16.95
33.11
32.09 1:05.20
7 50 Back Suzanne Topp 34 35.00 37.74 37.74 9th
7 50 Back Susan Donahue 41 32.61 31.85 31.85 3rd Team Record
11 100 Breast Lisa Barella 27 1:21.30 37.02 1:21.24 6th
44.22 1:21.24
12 100 Breast Alan Liu 29 1:05.24 31.17 1:06.16 9th
34.99 1:06.16
12 100 Breast Jason Salmanoff 28 1:27.00 42.16 1:31.35 11th
49.19 1:31.35
14 200 Fly Alan Liu 29 2:11.52 30.34 2:13.72 5th
33.78 1:04.12
34.83
34.77 1:09.60
15 200 Medley Relay
Suzanne Topp
(Free split)
34 26.84
17 200 Free Relay
Suzanne Topp
(Free leadoff)
34 27.90

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

50 Splits

100 Splits

Time

Place

Comments

20 500 Free Chris Campbell 41 6:32.00 32.11 6:07.78 20th
35.46 1:07.57
36.63
37.87 1:14.50
37.87
37.35 1:15.22
37.62
38.32 1:15.94
38.19
36.36 1:14.55
21 50 Fly Suzanne Topp 34 31.50 30.93 30.93 11th
21 50 Fly Susan Donahue 41 30.65 29.87 29.87 11th Team Record
22 50 Fly Jason Salmanoff 28 36.00 36.66 36.66 13th
23 200 Breast Lisa Barella 27 3:02.00 37.99 2:54.23 4th
44.61 1:22.60
45.27
46.36 1:31.63
23 200 Breast Karla Rees 29 2:50.90 40.13 2:59.27 5th
45.45 1:25.58
46.56
47.13 1:33.69
24 200 Breast Alan Liu 29 2:22.51 32.98 2:23.37 6th
36.52 1:09.50
36.93
36.94 1:13.87
25 100 Back Karla Rees 29 1:21.03 38.74 1:19.75 14th
41.01 1:19.75
25 100 Back Susan Donahue 41 1:10.42 33.28 1:09.91 6th Team Record
36.63 1:09.91
27 50 Free Suzanne Topp 34 26.99 27.26 27.26 10th
28 50 Free Jason Salmanoff 28 31.00 34.43 34.43 15th
29 200 IM Karla Rees 29 2:47.81 38.07 2:47.58 8th
43.70 1:21.77
45.34
40.47 1:25.81
31 200 Mixed Medley Relay MVM A 25+ 2:03.00 2:00.97 14th
Susan Donahue (Back) 41 32.60
Lisa Barella (Breast) 27 35.65
Alan Liu (Fly) 29 26.12
Chris Campbell (Free) 41 26.60

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

50 Splits

100 Splits

Time

Place

Comments

33 500 Free Karla Rees 29 6:48.69 36.54 6:46.16 11th
40.46 1:17.00
41.24
41.15 1:22.39
42.00
41.83 1:23.83
41.49
41.24 1:22.73
40.94
39.27 1:20.21
33 500 Free Lisa Barella 27 7:35.00 35.67 7:27.91 13th
42.44 1:18.11
45.51
46.89 1:32.40
46.52
47.26 1:33.78
46.70
46.54 1:33.24
46.27
44.11 1:30.38
35 100 IM Suzanne Topp 34 1:13.00 1:13.54 1:13.54 14th
40 50 Breast Jason Salmanoff 28 39.00 40.75 40.75 10th
41 200 Back Karla Rees 29 2:51.85 41.63 2:52.21 10th
43.63 1:25.26
43.87
43.08 1:26.95
41 200 Back Susan Donahue 41 2:42.64 35.65 2:34.68 7th Team Record
39.00 1:14.65
40.21
39.82 1:20.03
42 200 Back Alan Liu 29 2:17.68 32.18 2:13.11 1st Team Record
33.50 1:05.68
33.95
33.48 1:07.43
42 200 Back Chris Campbell 41 2:52.60 36.69 2:48.76 9th
44.00 1:20.69
44.02
44.05 1:28.07
43 100 Free Suzanne Topp 34 59.90 29.09 #REF! 10th
43 100 Free Susan Donahue 41 1:01.16 29.74 1:02.50 15th
32.76 1:02.50
45 200 Mixed Free Relay MVM A 25+ 2:24.00 2:24.74 21st
Lisa Barella (Breast) 27 35.99 Team Record
Jason Salmanoff (Breast) 28 40.03
Karla Rees (Breast) 29 38.95
Alan Liu (Breast) 29 29.77