US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

2003 Mountain View Masters Medley Mania SCM Swim Meet

September 7, 2003

Way to go, Team MVM!

Team MVM

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

BARELLA, LISA 28 800 FREE 14:25.80 14:10.24 1 46.09
54.33 1:40.42
53.50
54.08 1:47.58
54.67
56.15 1:50.82
54.04
53.64 1:47.68
52.94
53.19 1:46.13
54.95
53.76 1:48.71
51.74
53.04 1:44.78
52.35
51.77 1:44.12
REES, KARLA 31 12:24.69 12:14.79 2 41.27
46.13 1:27.40
46.67
46.44 1:33.11
46.96
47.05 1:34.01
46.72
46.30 1:33.02
46.26
47.52 1:33.78
46.08
47.31 1:33.39
45.66
46.79 1:32.45
45.12
42.51 1:27.63
WALSH, KELLY 37 14:00.00 13:20.20 2 43.41
46.79 1:30.20
48.59
49.85 1:38.44
50.55
50.64 1:41.19
50.48
51.90 1:42.38
51.44
51.40 1:42.84
52.26
51.29 1:43.55
50.18
50.24 1:40.42
50.58
50.60 1:41.18
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 11:00.00 10:39.91 2 35.41 Team Record!
38.62 1:14.03
39.80
40.50 1:20.30
40.68
40.60 1:21.28
40.55
40.35 1:20.90
40.70
40.80 1:21.50
40.70
41.10 1:21.80
40.74
40.73 1:21.47
40.08
38.55 1:18.63

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

LIU, ALAN 31 11:00.00 10:18.52 1 33.64 Team Record!
36.66 1:10.30
38.61
39.19 1:17.80
39.19
39.10 1:18.29
39.44
39.59 1:19.03
39.53
39.36 1:18.89
39.63
39.77 1:19.40
39.20
39.33 1:18.53
38.65
37.63 1:16.28
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 12:00.00 11:11.55 3 33.82 Team Record!
37.41 1:11.23
39.72
41.08 1:20.80
42.89
42.77 1:25.66
43.73
44.03 1:27.76
44.35
44.24 1:28.59
26.38
43.87 2:10.25
43.31
43.14 1:26.45
40.81
00.00 0:40.81
STENZ, BOB 42 10:00.00 10:03.79 1 34.57 Team Record!
37.00 1:11.57
37.53
37.96 1:15.49
38.42
38.21 1:16.63
38.33
38.43 1:16.76
38.51
37.73 1:16.24
38.18
38.05 1:16.23
37.74
38.41 1:16.15
38.13
36.59 1:14.72
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 11:40.00 11:16.84 2 36.96
41.80 1:18.76
41.97
42.81 1:24.78
42.72
42.27 1:24.99
42.82
43.04 1:25.86
42.86
43.53 1:26.39
42.25
43.52 1:25.77
43.01
42.51 1:25.52
43.01
41.76 1:24.77
KERSWILL, ED 77 14:15.00 13:46.74 1 43.16
48.77 1:31.93
51.29
51.58 1:42.87
52.34
52.42 1:44.76
52.98
53.20 1:46.18
53.40
53.35 1:46.75
53.54
53.37 1:46.91
52.69
51.75 1:44.44
52.12
50.78 1:42.90

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

MVM FEMALE 100+ 800 FREE RELAY 10:50.00 11:34.77 1 Team Record!
REES, KARLA 31 2:52.36 39.85
44.08 1:23.93
44.91
43.52 1:28.43
BARELLA, LISA 28 (Breastroke) 3:20.33 43.37
51.58 1:34.95
52.38
53.00 1:45.38
MAURER, LAURA 26 2:40.60 35.18
40.39 1:15.57
42.20
42.83 1:25.03
BURCHIK, LINDA 30 2:41.48 36.68
39.95 1:16.63
42.30
42.55 1:24.85
MVM FEMALE 120+ 12:30.00 9:57.27 1 Team Record!
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 2:27.60 33.86 Team Record!
37.25 1:11.11
38.24
38.25 1:16.49
ERRINGTON, AMY 31 2:33.02 33.73
37.91 1:11.64
40.09
41.29 1:21.38
HOERBER, KATHY 35 2:33.17 34.94
38.66 1:13.60
40.20
39.37 1:19.57
SUGIURA, MISA 34 2:23.48 32.99
36.44 1:09.43
37.17
36.88 1:14.05
MVM MALE 120+ 9:55.00 9:44.27 1 Team Record!
STENZ, BOB 42 2:17.69 32.28 Team Record!
34.69 1:06.97
35.62
35.10 1:10.72
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 2:31.76 34.63
37.79 1:12.42
39.24
40.10 1:19.34
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 2:30.55 31.71
38.21 1:09.92
40.16
40.47 1:20.63
LIU, ALAN 31 2:24.27 32.84
36.70 1:09.54
37.43
37.30 1:14.73

 

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

MAURER, LAURA 26 50 FLY 45.00 38.80 1 Team Record!
WALSH, KELLY 37 45.00 40.84 1
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 34.69 33.92 1 Team Record!
HAIK, FLORENT 27 34.00 31.51 1
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 40.00 33.01 3
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 43.00 39.30 4
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 29.50 30.07 1 Team Record!
McKEE, ROBERT 44 N/A 34.27 3
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 35.50 34.68 4
KOZLOWSKI, KIRK 45 30.00 29.60 1 Team Record!
ERRINGTON, AMY 31 50 BACK 36.20 36.33 1
REES, KARLA 31 41.42 41.34 2
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 37.34 35.74 1 Team Record!
HAIK, FLORENT 27 36.00 35.02 1
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 35.00 32.74 1 Team Record!
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 41.50 40.82 2
BARELLA, LISA 28 200 I.M. N/A 03:34.5 DQ 48.47
1:00.48
52.37
53.14
LIU, ALAN 31 2:50.00 2:36.54 1 32.56 Team Record!
41.29
45.69
37.00
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 3:15.00 3:24.56 2 42.38
55.10
56.00
51.08
NAME AGE EVENT SEED TIME RACE TIME PLACE 50 SPLITS 100 SPLITS
MVM MIXED B 120+ 400 MEDLEY RELAY 6:15.00 5:01.02 1 Team Record!
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 1:13.57 36.66 Team Record!
36.91
BARELLA, LISA 28 1:31.63 42.92
48.71
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 1:16.35 34.28
42.07
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 59.47 28.65
30.82
MVM MIXED A 120+ 6:00.00 5:04.00 2
SUGIURA, MISA 34 1:15.40 37.17 Team Record!
38.23
HOERBER, KATHY 35 1:30.18 43.18
47.00
LIU, ALAN 31 1:12.47 33.57
38.90
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 1:05.95 31.31
34.64
MVM MIXED B 120+ N/A 5:32.02 DQ
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 1:27.98 43.20
44.78
DONOHUE, CATHRYN 33 1:31.50 43.19
48.31
MAURER, LAURA 26 1:26.62 38.66
47.96
McKEE, ROBERT 44 1:05.92 30.84
35.08

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

MAURER, LAURA 26 50 BREAST 47.00 41.68 1
BARELLA, LISA 28 39.41 42.12 2
DONOHUE, CATHRYN 33 50.00 41.65 1
REES, KARLA 31 43.55 43.73 2
BURCHIK, LINDA 30 46.31 45.93 3
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 45.00 43.03 1 Team Record!
LATHI, DINESH 32 36.00 35.31 1
LIU, ALAN 31 40.00 37.64 2
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 45.00 46.36 4
EMRICH, MICHAEL 33 N/A 56.63 DQ
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 N/A 41.03 4 Team Record!
MAURER, LAURA 26 50 FREE 42.00 33.62 2
BARELLA, LISA 28 36.63 41.38 4
ERRINGTON, AMY 31 31.80 31.28 1
BURCHIK, LINDA 30 35.00 32.66 2
HAIK, FLORENT 27 33.00 28.82 1
EMRICH, MICHAEL 33 40.00 40.02 2
HOFMEISTER, TAD 37 38.00 35.22 5
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 27.00 26.03 1 Team Record!
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 30.00 28.49 2
McKEE, ROBERT 44 N/A 29.76 4
GANNON, PATRICK 40 35.00 30.50 6
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 31.50 31.01 7
KOZLOWSKI, KIRK 45 27.00 25.34 1 Team Record!
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 N/A 32.99 2 Team Record!
BARELLA, LISA 28 100 I.M. 1:34.35 1:41.54 3
REES, KARLA 31 1:28.19 1:28.02 1
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 1:24.56 1:19.67 1 Team Record!
HAIK, FLORENT 27 1:20.00 1:17.06 1
LATHI, DINESH 32 1:10.00 1:08.89 1 Team Record!
LIU, ALAN 31 1:25.00 1:14.81 2
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 1:30.00 1:18.73 3
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 1:30.00 1:30.98 4
EMRICH, MICHAEL 33 N/A 2:05.79 DQ
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 1:02.00 1:14.95 2 Team Record!
McKEE, ROBERT 44 N/A 1:23.38 4
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 1:25.00 1:23.80 5
NAME AGE EVENT SEED TIME RACE TIME PLACE 50 SPLITS 100 SPLITS
MVM FEMALE 100+ 400 FREE RELAY 5:30.00 5:30.80 1 Team Record!
REES, KARLA 31 1:29.17 43.17
46.00
BARELLA, LISA 28 1:37.02 44.48
52.54
MAURER, LAURA 26 1:11.72 34.12
37.60
BURCHIK, LINDA 30 1:12.89 34.07
38.82
MVM FEMALE 120+ 5:00.00 4:47.12 1 Team Record!
SUGIURA, MISA 34 1:06.96 32.67 Team Record!
34.29
ERRINGTON, AMY 31 1:15.97 36.50
39.47
HOERBER, KATHY 35 1:14.38 25.90
48.48
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 1:09.81 32.55
37.26
MVM MALE 120+ 4:40.00 4:18.54 1 Team Record!
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 1:03.92 30.76 Team Record!
33.16
LATHI, DINESH 32 1:04.49 30.32
34.17
HAIK, FLORENT 27 1:05.40 31.68
33.72
STENZ, BOB 42 1:04.73 30.65
34.08
MVM MALE 160+ 4:45.00 4:28.19 1 Team Record!
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 1:03.95 30.76
33.19
GANNON, PATRICK 40 1:10.04 32.33
37.71
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 n/a n/a
n/a
McKEE, ROBERT 44 1:06.57 31.29
35.28

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

ERRINGTON, AMY 31 400 I.M. 6:30.00 6:24.87 1 39.79 Team Record!
45.97 1:25.76
48.17
48.55 1:36.72
58.37
57.94 1:56.31
43.41
42.67 1:26.08
REES, KARLA 31 7:05.00 6:49.48 2 46.26
55.81 1:42.07
54.22
52.98 1:47.20
53.31
54.79 1:48.10
47.46
44.65 1:32.11
LIU, ALAN 31 5:40.00 5:38.81 1 36.10
40.88 1:16.98
44.50
43.47 1:27.97
47.34
47.18 1:34.52
40.13
39.21 1:19.34