US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

2003 PMS Short Course Yards Championships

April 4-6, 2003

Way to go, Team MVM!

412 Points, 12th Place Overall, 5th Place Small Team Div. Seven new Team MVM records!

Friday April 4

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

Race Time

Place

50 Splits

100 Splits

Records

1 1650 FREE BARELLA, LISA 28 25:00.00 27:00.01 2 40.94
47.41 1:28.35
48.13
49.08 1:37.21
50.79
49.46 1:40.25
50.87
49.86 1:40.73
50.10
49.74 1:39.84
50.01
49.85 1:39.86
50.19
49.99 1:40.18
50.50
49.52 1:40.02
49.66
49.93 1:39.59
50.66
50.56 1:41.22
50.52
48.87 1:39.39
50.14
49.03 1:39.17
48.69
50.18 1:38.87
47.99
48.43 1:36.42
47.94
48.79 1:36.73
47.65
47.56 1:35.21
46.97
REES, KARLA 30 23:06.08 22:54.73 8 37.14
39.71 1:16.85
40.98
40.76 1:21.74
41.97
41.45 1:23.42
41.74
42.29 1:24.03
41.30
42.44 1:23.74
42.08
42.33 1:24.41
41.72
41.76 1:23.48
41.32
41.59 1:22.91
41.81
42.05 1:23.86
41.91
41.90 1:23.81
42.82
42.51 1:25.33
42.60
43.03 1:25.63
42.50
42.09 1:24.59
43.00
41.81 1:24.81
41.90
42.38 1:24.28
41.80
41.29 1:23.09
38.75
DONAHUE, SUSAN 42 21:15.86 21:31.81 1 33.66
36.97 1:10.63
38.58
38.73 1:17.31
39.02
39.28 1:18.30
39.28
39.10 1:18.38
39.09
39.15 1:18.24
39.28
38.11 1:17.39
38.67
38.86 1:17.53
39.23
39.23 1:18.46
39.37
39.52 1:18.89
39.68
39.82 1:19.50
40.07
39.66 1:19.73
40.08
40.10 1:20.18
39.89
39.84 1:19.73
39.67
39.92 1:19.59
40.15
39.96 1:20.11
40.14
39.07 1:19.21
38.63

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

Race Time

Place

50 Splits

100 Splits

Records

2 COUSINEAU, PAUL 31 18:45.00 18:17.27 3 30.21
33.04 1:03.25
33.17
33.09 1:06.26
33.60
33.60 1:07.20
33.89
33.57 1:07.46
33.43
33.18 1:06.61
34.03
33.79 1:07.82
32.97
33.53 1:06.50
33.79
32.78 1:06.57
33.57
33.73 1:07.30
33.62
33.64 1:07.26
33.01
33.76 1:06.77
33.21
33.39 1:06.60
33.97
32.85 1:06.82
33.47
33.39 1:06.86
32.61
32.96 1:05.57
33.09
32.86 1:05.95
32.47
LIU, ALAN 30 18:40.34 18:38.74 5 30.95
32.37 1:03.32
33.11
33.16 1:06.27
33.56
33.84 1:07.40
33.84
33.59 1:07.43
33.87
33.63 1:07.50
33.87
34.14 1:08.01
33.65
33.96 1:07.61
33.99
34.43 1:08.42
34.25
34.36 1:08.61
33.87
34.06 1:07.93
34.20
34.17 1:08.37
34.48
34.51 1:08.99
34.33
34.74 1:09.07
35.00
33.95 1:08.95
34.53
34.06 1:08.59
34.42
34.53 1:08.95
33.32
KERSWILL, ED 76 26:30.00 27:12.14 1 37.83 Team Record
43.42 1:21.25
45.34
46.91 1:32.25
47.83
47.81 1:35.64
47.45
49.12 1:36.57
48.69
48.64 1:37.33
48.11
47.96 1:36.07
48.57
48.18 1:36.75
48.07
48.72 1:36.79
47.81
48.46 1:36.27
49.32
48.30 1:37.62
50.61
50.95 1:41.56
51.82
51.76 1:43.58
51.37
51.38 1:42.75
52.11
53.07 1:45.18
52.25
50.87 1:43.12
59.11
56.01 1:55.12
54.29

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

Race Time

Place

50 Splits

100 Splits

Records

3 800 MIXED F.R. MVM 25 9:20.00 9:11.44 5
Chris Campbell 42 2:15.55 31.34
33.84 1:05.18
35.14
35.23 1:10.37
Susan Donahue 42 2:22.18 31.38
36.25 1:07.63
37.63
36.92 1:14.55
Karla Rees 30 2:30.43 35.30
37.49 1:12.79
39.56
38.08 1:17.64
Paul Cousineau 31 2:03.28 28.16
31.67 0:59.83
31.83
31.62 1:03.45
6 400 I.M. LIU, ALAN 30 4:35.41 4:39.17 1 29.56
33.31 1:02.87
37.43
36.62 1:14.05
38.87
38.95 1:17.82
32.83
31.60 1:04.43
8 200 FREE CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 2:15.00 2:15.05 11 32.01
33.57 1:05.58
34.60
34.87 1:09.47
8 200 FREE KERSWILL, ED 76 2:52.00 2:51.15 1 38.71 Team Record
43.99 1:22.70
46.39
42.06 1:28.45

Saturday April 5

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

Race Time

Place

50 Splits

100 Splits

9 1000 FREE BARELLA, LISA 28 15:15.00 15:59.48 9 38.86
46.56 1:25.42
47.53
49.06 1:36.59
49.73
48.31 1:38.04
49.32
49.56 1:38.88
48.60
49.35 1:37.95
49.20
49.76 1:38.96
48.41
48.94 1:37.35
48.51
48.29 1:36.80
48.47
48.07 1:36.54
47.58
45.37 1:32.95
REES, KARLA 30 13:43.67 13:26.73 5 36.14
39.34 1:15.48
40.29
40.92 1:21.21
40.37
40.98 1:21.35
40.32
41.78 1:22.10
41.45
40.32 1:21.77
40.60
41.03 1:21.63
41.29
40.99 1:22.28
41.12
40.50 1:21.62
40.70
40.30 1:21.00
40.23
38.06 1:18.29
DONAHUE, SUSAN 42 12:21.13 12:37.29 2 32.61
35.92 1:08.53
36.92
37.52 1:14.44
37.75
37.96 1:15.71
38.05
38.65 1:16.70
38.51
38.81 1:17.32
38.63
38.71 1:17.34
38.72
38.82 1:17.54
38.56
38.71 1:17.27
38.60
38.29 1:16.89
38.62
36.93 1:15.55

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

Race Time

Place

50 Splits

100 Splits

Records

10 LIU, ALAN 30 11:46.61 11:05.74 6 30.23 Team Record
32.64 1:02.87
33.07
33.43 1:06.50
33.01
33.24 1:06.25
33.35
33.68 1:07.03
33.56
33.70 1:07.26
33.55
33.98 1:07.53
33.79
33.91 1:07.70
33.56
33.82 1:07.38
33.68
33.35 1:07.03
33.52
32.67 1:06.19
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 13:00.00 12:50.43 6 33.49
37.55 1:11.04
38.61
39.47 1:18.08
38.68
39.15 1:17.83
38.88
39.17 1:18.05
39.13
38.73 1:17.86
38.62
39.28 1:17.90
39.06
38.67 1:17.73
39.48
38.87 1:18.35
38.89
39.09 1:17.98
38.54
37.07 1:15.61
KERSWILL, ED 76 15:50.00 16:00.68 1 41.63
46.26 1:27.89
48.34
48.38 1:36.72
48.54
48.73 1:37.27
48.34
48.75 1:37.09
49.14
48.72 1:37.86
48.15
48.39 1:36.54
47.78
48.38 1:36.16
48.69
49.68 1:38.37
48.66
49.12 1:37.78
49.54
45.46 1:35.00

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

Race Time

Place

50 Splits

100 Splits

Records

11 100 FLY HOERBER, KATHLEEN 34 1:05.00 1:06.94 3 31.86
35.08
ERRINGTON, AMY 31 1:09.00 1:11.69 6 33.39
38.30
12 SALMANOFF, JASON 29 1:30.00 1:26.04 7 38.53
47.51
COUSINEAU, PAUL 31 1:01.00 1:00.51 4 28.32
32.19
13 50 BREAST BARELLA, LISA 28 35.51 37.45 6
HOERBER, KATHLEEN 34 35.00 36.44 4 Team Record
CURRY, KATE 66 1:05.00 50.60 1
14 BAKER, GARY 34 41.00 39.17 9
NORMAN, MARK 48 33.00 32.08 5 Team Record
15 400 WOMENS F.R. MVM 25+ 4:22.00 4:39.88 7
Kathy Hoerber 34 30.87
33.79 1:04.66
Amy Errington 31 30.07
33.70 1:03.77
Karla Rees 30 34.42
35.72 1:10.14
Lisa Barella 28 36.85
44.46 1:21.31
16 400 MENS F.R. MVM A 25+ 3:46.00 3:51.66 6
Mark Norman 48 00.00
00.00 0:00.00
Paul Cousineau 31 00.00
00.00 0:00.00
Alan Liu 30 00.00
00.00 0:00.00
Flo Haik 26 00.00
51.66 3:51.66
MVM B 25+ 4:29.00 4:34.25 9
Gary Baker 34 00.00
00.00 0:00.00
Ed Kerswill 76 00.00
00.00 0:00.00
Jason Salmanoff 29 00.00
00.00 0:00.00
Chris Campbell 42 00.00
34.25 4:34.25
17 50 FREE ERRINGTON, AMY 31 27.50 27.67 7
18 HAIK, FLORENT 26 26.00 26.06 8
SALMANOFF, JASON 29 38.44 14 (Breast)
BAKER, GARY 34 36.80 27.72 16
NORMAN, MARK 48 24.00 24.06 4
KERSWILL, ED 76 32.70 34.50 2
19 200 BACK ERRINGTON, AMY 31 2:30.00 2:34.94 5 35.69
38.42 1:14.11
40.91
39.92 1:20.83
REES, KARLA 30 2:45.96 2:46.03 7 38.93
41.80 1:20.73
42.95
42.35 1:25.30
CURRY, KATE 66 4:35.00 4:12.50 3 1:00.85
1:04.85 2:05.70
1:05.45
1:01.35 2:06.80
20 LIU, ALAN 30 2:13.11 2:17.96 7 33.60
35.18 1:08.78
35.22
33.96 1:09.18
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 2:43.00 2:51.50 7 41.43
42.50 1:23.93
43.77
43.80 1:27.57

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

Race Time

Place

50 Splits

100 Splits

Records

21 50 FLY HOERBER, KATHLEEN 34 29.00 32.68 6
22 HAIK, FLORENT 26 29.00 28.30 4
BAKER, GARY 34 35.00 31.67 8
NORMAN, MARK 48 27.00 26.76 6
KERSWILL, ED 76 45.90 45.28 2 Team Record
23 200 BREAST BARELLA, LISA 28 2:54.00 2:52.59 8 n/a
23 200 BREAST HOERBER, KATHLEEN 34 2:45.00 2:50.54 2 38.95 Team Record
43.52 1:22.47
44.49
43.58 1:28.07
23 200 BREAST REES, KARLA 30 2:59.27 3:01.99 8 41.84
46.46 1:28.30
46.87
46.82 1:33.69
24 200 BREAST SALMANOFF, JASON 29 3:10.00 3:10.96 1 41.15
47.75 1:28.90
50.26
51.80 1:42.06
24 200 BREAST LIU, ALAN 30 2:23.37 2:34.13 3 34.90
39.21 1:14.11
40.35
39.67 1:20.02
24 200 BREAST CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 3:15.00 3:09.10 10 43.51
47.55 1:31.06
48.27
49.77 1:38.04
25 100 I.M. ERRINGTON, AMY 31 1:10.00 1:14.35 7
HOERBER, KATHLEEN 34 1:20.00 1:14.37 8
CURRY, KATE 66 2:50.00 1:57.60 3
26 HAIK, FLORENT 26 1:10.00 1:07.23 DQ
BAKER, GARY 34 1:19.00 1:16.91 13
27 200 WOMENS M.R. MVM 25 2:08.00 2:14.90 5
Amy Errington 31 32.68
Lisa Barella 28 38.04
Kathy Hoerber 34 32.35
Karla Rees 30 31.79
28 MVM 25 2:12.00 2:10.38 7
Chris Campbell 42 36.06
Jason Salmanoff 29 39.06
Flo Haik 26 28.24
Gary Baker 34 27.02

Sunday April 6

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

Race Time

Place

50 Splits

100 Splits

29 500 FREE DONAHUE, SUSAN 42 6:04.66 6:04.68 4 31.92
35.25 1:07.17
36.41
37.24 1:13.65
37.71
37.62 1:15.33
37.59
37.60 1:15.19
37.01
36.33 1:13.34
30 COUSINEAU, PAUL 31 5:25.00 5:17.61 4 29.50
31.91 1:01.41
31.91
32.33 1:04.24
32.28
32.08 1:04.36
32.60
31.82 1:04.42
31.51
31.67 1:03.18
BAKER, GARY 34 6:42.00 6:46.37 6 32.01
35.44 1:07.45
38.64
40.87 1:19.51
42.50
42.29 1:24.79
44.12
43.39 1:27.51
43.79
43.32 1:27.11
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 6:15.00 6:12.14 12 33.17
36.37 1:09.54
37.05
38.41 1:15.46
37.50
38.07 1:15.57
37.97
38.14 1:16.11
38.52
36.94 1:15.46
KERSWILL, ED 76 7:29.00 7:32.84 2 38.45
43.46 1:21.91
45.49
46.25 1:31.74
46.71
46.12 1:32.83
46.02
47.05 1:33.07
47.48
45.81 1:33.29

#

Event

Name

Age

Seed Time

Race Time

Place

50 Splits

100 Splits

Records

31 100 BREAST CURRY, KATE 66 2:20.00 1:53.64 1 54.39
59.25
32 SALMANOFF, JASON 29 1:30.00 1:24.61 4 39.47
45.14
LIU, ALAN 30 1:06.16 1:08.16 2 32.02
36.14
NORMAN, MARK 48 1:18.00 1:12.63 3 33.38 Team Record
39.25
33 200 FLY HOERBER, KATHLEEN 34 2:25.00 2:28.49 2 33.26
37.16 1:10.42
39.33
38.74 1:18.07
34 LIU, ALAN 30 2:13.72 2:12.40 3 30.44
33.26 1:03.70
34.34
34.36 1:08.70
COUSINEAU, PAUL 31 2:15.00 2:16.02 4 29.46
34.74 1:04.20
35.31
36.51 1:11.82
35 100 BACK REES, KARLA 30 1:18.26 1:17.06 4 37.96
39.10
DONAHUE, SUSAN 42 1:11.29 1:13.05 3 34.80
38.25
CURRY, KATE 66 2:25.00 2:01.80 4 01.03
00.77
36 HAIK, FLORENT 26 1:07.00 1:07.63 3 32.90
34.73
WESTERGAARD, ROB 34 1:15.00 1:05.02 7 31.67
33.35
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 1:17.50 1:16.96 7 37.71
39.25
37 200 MIXED F.R. MVM 25 2:00.00 1:48.77 4
Susan Donahue 42 28.82
Rob Westergaard 34 25.36
Kathy Hoerber 34 29.43
Paul Cousineau 31 25.12
MVM 35 2:23.00 2:21.94 10
Chris Campbell 42 27.00
Kate Curry 66 46.72
Evelyne Guillouet 37 42.51
Mark Norman 48 25.71
40 100 FREE HAIK, FLORENT 26 58.00 57.52 6 27.52
30.00
WESTERGAARD, ROB 34 57.00 55.04 5 26.22
28.82
COUSINEAU, PAUL 31 58.50 55.44 6 26.63
28.81
NORMAN, MARK 48 56.00 55.28 8 25.53
29.75
KERSWILL, ED 76 1:13.00 1:14.05 1 36.06
37.99
41 200 I.M. HOERBER, KATHLEEN 34 2:25.00 2:38.48 4 32.29
45.83
44.57
35.61
REES, KARLA 30 2:45.00 2:44.75 5 37.48
42.49
46.73
38.05
42 SALMANOFF, JASON 29 3:05.00 2:57.70 7 38.25
45.78
48.87
44.80
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 2:44.00 2:46.62 9 33.49
45.74
51.42
35.97
43 50 BACK REES, KARLA 30 36.56 35.83 4
DONAHUE, SUSAN 42 31.85 33.05 1
44 WESTERGAARD, ROB 34 35.00 31.67 4
45 400 MIXED M.R. MVM 25 4:32.00 4:33.14 4
Rob Westergaard 34 31.72
33.79 1:05.51
Alan Liu 30 32.16
35.94 1:08.10
Kathy Hoerber 34 33.07
36.02 1:09.09
Karla Rees 30 33.36
37.08 1:10.44
MVM 35 4:44.00 5:03.64 5
Susan Donahue 42 37.41
40.00 1:17.41
Evelyne Guillouet 37 45.04
52.40 1:37.44
Chris Campbell 42 33.81
39.27 1:13.08
Mark Norman 48 25.49
30.22 55.71

Individual Points

Womens 25-29

Lisa Barella 17th

Mens 25-29

Jason Salmanoff 10th
Flo Haik 16th

Womens 30-34
Kathy Hoerber 3rd

Karla Rees 12th
Amy Errington 18th

Mens 30-34

Alan Liu 4th
Paul Cousineau 10th
Rob Westergaard 18th
Gary Baker 23rd

Womens 40-44

Susan Donahue 3rd

Mens 40-44

Chris Campbell 30th

Mens 45-49

Mark Norman 16th

Womens 65-69

Kate Curry 6th

Mens 75-70

Ed Kerswill 2nd