US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

2003 Pacific Masters SCM Championships

Menlo-Atherton High School

September 27 & October 4-5, 2003

3rd Place in Small Team Division (7th Overall)! 24 New Team Records!

Way to go, Team MVM!

Saturday September 27

#

EVENT

NAME

AGE

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

PLACE

1 1500 FREE REES, KARLA 31 24:05.98 23:00.82 42.25 4th TEAM RECORD!
45.52 1:27.77
45.64
45.99 1:31.63
46.32
45.92 1:32.24
46.55
47.12 1:33.67
46.04
46.36 1:32.40
47.58
46.74 1:34.32
46.54
46.96 1:33.50
47.81
45.83 1:33.64
46.01
46.15 1:32.16
46.45
46.71 1:33.16
46.26
46.27 1:32.53
46.10
46.55 1:32.65
46.18
46.90 1:33.08
46.05
45.63 1:31.68
44.28
42.11 1:26.39
COLLETTE, LAURA 39 24:00.00 22:44.38 39.68 3rd TEAM RECORD!
43.11 1:22.79
44.37
45.40 1:29.77
45.24
45.97 1:31.21
45.68
45.80 1:31.48
45.43
45.48 1:30.91
45.68
45.45 1:31.13
45.17
45.24 1:30.41
45.63
45.49 1:31.12
45.65
46.15 1:31.80
46.18
45.51 1:31.69
46.03
46.42 1:32.45
46.22
46.20 1:32.42
46.34
46.34 1:32.68
46.51
46.69 1:33.20
46.50
44.82 1:31.32

 

#

EVENT

NAME

AGE

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

PLACE

DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 20:45.00 20:33.30 35.23 3rd TEAM RECORD!
38.99 1:14.22
40.23
40.84 1:21.07
40.79
41.18 1:21.97
41.46
41.50 1:22.96
41.77
40.97 1:22.74
41.33
41.84 1:23.17
41.32
41.38 1:22.70
41.14
41.48 1:22.62
41.46
41.92 1:23.38
41.77
41.21 1:22.98
41.38
42.42 1:23.80
42.03
41.66 1:23.69
42.11
41.99 1:24.10
42.19
41.29 1:23.48
40.54
39.88 1:20.42
2 CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 22:30.00 21:52.19 39.25 5th TEAM RECORD!
42.42 1:21.67
43.47
43.74 1:27.21
44.01
44.28 1:28.29
43.95
43.69 1:27.64
43.62
43.82 1:27.44
43.97
43.61 1:27.58
43.53
43.69 1:27.22
44.15
43.76 1:27.91
44.56
43.97 1:28.53
43.63
44.21 1:27.84
44.55
44.68 1:29.23
43.48
43.66 1:27.14
44.90
44.20 1:29.10
43.66
44.95 1:28.61
43.97
42.81 1:26.78

Saturday October 4

#

EVENT

NAME

AGE

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

PLACE

3 400 MIXED FREE RELAY MVM 120 4:47.00 4:41.48 4th
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 32.84 TEAM RECORD!
36.80 1:09.64
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 30.44
33.58 1:04.02
REES, KARLA 31 39.42
41.52 1:20.94
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 31.85
35.03 1:06.88
5 100 BACK BARELLA, LISA 28 1:50.00 1:52.15 55.55 3rd
56.60
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 1:18.00 1:17.96 37.74 1st TEAM RECORD!
40.22
6 HAIK, FLORENT 27 1:20.00 1:15.88 37.37 4th
38.51
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 1:40.00 1:32.98 44.37 3rd
48.61
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 1:10.00 1:12.56 36.53 2nd TEAM RECORD!
36.03
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 1:29.00 1:26.49 42.73 3rd
43.76
7 200 FLY REES, KARLA 31 3:45.08 3:28.50 47.14 2nd TEAM RECORD!
53.90 1:41.04
55.24
52.22 1:47.46
9 50 BREAST BARELLA, LISA 28 42.12 42.72 1st
11 400 FREE REES, KARLA 31 5:59.46 5:54.76 39.99 3rd TEAM RECORD!
44.25 1:24.24
45.12
45.40 1:30.52
45.55
45.70 1:31.25
45.42
43.33 1:28.75
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 5:10.56 5:06.95 34.83 3rd TEAM RECORD!
37.90 1:12.73
39.31
39.69 1:19.00
39.25
38.89 1:18.14
38.74
38.34 1:17.08
12 CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 5:24.00 5:20.94 36.63 6th TEAM RECORD!
39.59 1:16.22
41.01
41.23 1:22.24
40.60
40.93 1:21.53
40.76
40.19 1:20.95
14 50 BREAST ENGLE, STEVEN 41 42.08 39.03 5th TEAM RECORD!
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 45.00 45.91 7th
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 41.03 41.93 3rd
16 100 FREE HAIK, FLORENT 27 1:05.00 1:04.70 31.86 3rd
32.84
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 1:00.00 1:04.14 30.01 6th
34.13
17 200 I.M. BARELLA, LISA 28 3:34.00 3:38.34 51.38 3rd
1:02.44
51.80
52.72
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 3:08.66 2:48.71 35.49 1st TEAM RECORD!
43.62
51.61
37.99
18 SALMANOFF, JASON 30 3:24.00 3:20.75 42.28 3rd
51.62
56.37
50.48
20 50 FLY HAIK, FLORENT 27 31.00 31.22 3rd
ENGLE, STEVEN 41 35.68 33.95 4th
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 n/a 44.80 5th TEAM RECORD!
21 100 BREAST BARELLA, LISA 28 1:31.50 1:35.65 43.76 1st
51.89
REES, KARLA 31 1:33.31 1:32.27 44.33 2nd
47.94
22 SALMANOFF, JASON 30 1:40.00 1:41.58 47.47 5th
54.11
ENGLE, STEVEN 41 1:30.04 1:25.78 40.74 6th TEAM RECORD!
45.04
23 200 MIXED MEDLEY RELAY MVM 100 2:34.00 2:34.72 2nd
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 42.07
BARELLA, LISA 28 44.30
HAIK, FLORENT 27 31.62
REES, KARLA 31 36.73

Sunday October 5

#

EVENT

NAME

AGE

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

PLACE

25 400 I.M. REES, KARLA 31 7:05.00 6:39.96 46.87 4th
53.85 1:40.72
51.97
50.59 1:42.56
53.49
54.20 1:47.69
46.07
42.92 1:28.99
27 400 MEDLEY RELAY MVM MALE 160 5:45.00 5:30.61 4th
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 36.38
37.46 1:13.84
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 47.89
55.10 1:42.99
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 35.09
43.46 1:18.55
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 34.15
41.95 1:16.10
29 200 FREE DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 2:27.90 2:26.17 33.56 2nd TEAM RECORD!
36.56 1:10.12
37.95
38.10 1:16.05
30 SALMANOFF, JASON 30 3:05.00 3:16.87 41.66 5th
49.15 1:30.81
53.71
52.35 1:46.06
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 2:30.00 2:31.20 36.30 7th
37.55 1:13.85
38.38
38.97 1:17.35
32 50 BACK HAIK, FLORENT 27 35.00 34.31 4th
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 31.00 32.99 1st
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 n/a 43.78 4th TEAM RECORD!
33 200 BREAST REES, KARLA 31 3:24.53 3:18.86 47.17 3rd TEAM RECORD!
50.90 1:38.07
50.99
49.80 1:40.79
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 3:27.82 3:17.72 44.71 1st TEAM RECORD!
50.29 1:35.00
51.05
51.67 1:42.72
36 100 FLY HAIK, FLORENT 27 1:15.00 1:11.45 33.04 5th
38.41
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 1:40.00 1:39.35 43.98 3rd
55.37
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 1:30.00 1:22.02 38.90 3rd
43.12
38 50 FREE HAIK, FLORENT 27 28.00 28.45 4th TEAM RECORD!
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 27.50 28.39 7th
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 32.99 32.36 6th TEAM RECORD!
40 100 I.M. HAIK, FLORENT 27 1:17.00 1:19.33 4th
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 1:30.00 1:29.72 4th
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 n/a 1:32.70 6th TEAM RECORD!
41 200 BACK REES, KARLA 31 3:10.58 3:11.34 46.48 5th
49.79 1:36.27
48.04
47.03 1:35.07
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 2:48.44 2:51.38 39.80 1st
43.56 1:23.36
44.41
43.61 1:28.02
42 FERGUSON, DAVID 41 2:35.00 2:53.32 40.12 2nd TEAM RECORD!
44.28 1:24.40
44.47
44.45 1:28.92
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 3:16.00 3:08.05 45.18 3rd
46.92 1:32.10
48.05
47.90 1:35.95
43 200 FREE RELAY MVM MALE 160 2:03.00 1:57.84 4th TEAM RECORD!
HAIK, FLORENT 27 28.54
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 30.98
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 29.95
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 28.37