US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

First Annual Alan Liu Memorial Animal Pentathlon

This meet was dedicated to Coach Alan Liu of the Mountain View Masters who was killed by a drunk driver on April 11, 2004. Alan was on his bicycle training for the upcoming triathlon season. Alan was training with his girlfriend Jill Mason. Jill suffered major head and spine injuries in the accident. The events were Alan’s favorites.

Photos

Club Swimmer Name Gender Age Course 200 fly 200 breast 100 fly 100 breast 400 IM Total
DAM Rob Anagnosom M 27 LM 02:39.8 03:38.5 01:10.5 01:44.8 06:08.5 15:22.1
DAM Katie Liu F 29 LM 03:12.0 03:42.5 01:27.8 01:49.1 06:28.2 16:39.6
DAM David Woodruff M 47 LM 03:28.8 03:23.3 01:33.1 01:34.9 06:42.0 16:42.1
DAM Andrew McPhearson M 57 LM-D 03:20.0 03:40.0 01:12.5 01:45.0 06:44.2 16:41.7
SMMM Richard Wang M 32 SM 02:40.5 03:01.2 01:15.4 01:26.3 05:52.6 14:15.9
MVM Hailey Kuhn F 34 SM 02:44.3 03:25.4 01:14.9 01:38.4 06:04.1 15:07.2
MVM Scott Lanterman M 39 SM 02:59.9 02:42.0 01:14.1 01:38.3 06:44.1 15:18.4
MVM Florent Haik M 28 SM 02:57.5 03:34.1 01:13.9 01:42.2 06:15.6 15:43.4
MVM Maria Klein F 45 SM 03:15.7 03:19.7 01:31.1 01:33.7 06:17.8 15:58.0
MVM Chirs Campbell M 43 SM 03:19.1 03:30.2 01:15.9 01:35.1 06:25.1 16:05.3
MVM Sachi Sawamura F 37 SM 03:12.2 03:30.4 01:27.6 01:40.1 06:23.9 16:14.1
MVM Don Anderson M 52 SM 03:25.4 03:21.0 01:33.5 01:30.9 06:33.8 16:24.6
OREG Laura Worden F 46 SM 03:01.1 03:14.1 01:39.3 01:56.4 06:38.0 16:28.9
MVM Darrell Chen M 34 SM 03:21.8 03:25.0 01:36.4 01:27.4 06:41.6 16:32.2
MVM Robert Shlossman M 36 SM 03:15.5 03:30.0 01:30.9 01:49.8 06:42.8 16:49.1
MVM Jennifer Farris F 23 SM 03:26.3 03:32.4 01:36.1 01:43.4 06:43.0 17:01.1
MVM Valdimir Ivan M 56 SM 03:26.4 03:40.2 01:28.3 01:42.9 06:49.0 17:06.8
MVM Laura Maurer F 27 SM 03:25.9 03:33.0 01:37.9 01:39.3 06:52.5 17:08.6
MVM Irene Smith F 46 SM 03:06.9 03:48.9 01:25.9 01:54.3 06:58.1 17:14.1
MVM Doug Case M 44 SM 03:47.4 03:44.7 01:39.5 01:45.9 07:21.4 18:18.8
MVM David Fung M 45 SM 0:03:40 03:48.6 01:44.6 01:49.3 07:31.6 18:33.9
MVM Yannis Orginos M 33 SM 03:42.1 03:50.0 01:47.1 01:53.1 07:23.0 18:35.4
MVM Adina Kletter F 31 SM 03:46.2 03:56.3 01:51.6 01:55.7 07:22.1 18:51.8
MVM Laura Schuster F 38 SM 03:44.8 03:58.2 01:49.5 01:55.3 07:29.6 18:57.5
MVM David Hinz M 39 SM 03:43.2 03:54.2 01:40.3 01:48.7 08:34.6 19:41.0
MVM Tim Lofquist M 41 SM 04:30.0 04:40.0 02:00.0 02:15.0 09:15.0 22:40.0
NEM Michael Hirst M 43 SY 03:00.0 03:04.0 01:17.0 01:27.0 05:52.0 14:40.0
NEM Brian Murphy M 39 SY 03:20.9 03:10.3 01:20.5 01:30.0 06:00.1 15:21.8
NEM Chirstine Holmes F 43 SY 03:19.4 03:19.9 0:01:27 01:39.0 06:34.9 16:20.6
UTAH Suzanne Topp F 37 SY 03:21.1 03:42.2 01:37.4 01:48.5 06:30.6 17:00.0
RMST Lynn Reda F 35 SY 03:48.9 04:28.9 01:39.9 01:58.9 06:21.9 18:18.5
NEM Eileen Fournier F 49 SY 03:41.0 04:10.0 01:37.0 01:59.0 07:38.0 19:05.0
USF William Grohe M 71 SY 04:38.3 04:38.1 02:06.3 02:11.6 08:36.8 22:11.1
USF Maria Ducey F 41 SY 04:09.4 05:11.0 01:58.5 02:32.9 08:31.2 22:23.1
OREG CAT A FR 45+ SM 02:31.0 03:10.3 01:07.5 01:28.0 05:52.4 14:09.2

Toni Hecksel
Laura Worden
Suzanne Topp
Kelly Guenther

MVM MVM-C MR 40+ SM 02:45.0 02:50.0 01:20.0 01:32.0 05:47.0 14:14.0
Mira Dabrowski
Beth Caltagirone
Mike Hansell
Darrell Chen
MVM MVM-B MR 40+ SM 02:35.3 03:10.3 01:23.2 01:39.7 05:42.1 14:30.6
Rich Lampaque
Chris Lages
Dale Jackson
Clinton Burr
MVM MVM A MR 35+ SM 03:04.9 03:38.6 01:26.8 01:46.1 06:41.3 16:37.6
Laura Schuster
Jami Andrews
Sherwick Min
Robin Soares
USF USF-B MR 65+ SY 03:55.7 03:57.3 01:38.9 01:47.1 07:20.5 18:39.6
Bill Grohe
Barry Galuin
Margaret Voorhees
Dan Osborne
USF USF A R 40+ SY 04:41.6 06:32.9 02:07.9 03:07.9 09:10.7 25:41.0
Maria Ducey
Erin Pashelinsky
Janet Bensu
Margaret Voorhees
FOG Fog City Masters R NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
OREG Deborah Topp F 35 SY-D 04:03.5 04:31.5 01:55.4 02:11.4 07:59.2 20:41.0
MVM Joanna Dixon F 27 SM-D 03:42.3 03:36.5 01:38.9 01:42.5 06:52.0 17:32.2
UTAH Becca Pond F D SY-D 03:18.9 03:32.0 01:36.5 01:42.6 NT 10:10.0
MVM Wolfenden M D NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
OREG Anicia Criscione F 30 SM-D NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
UTAH Chris Cline M 46 D NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
SF M Susan Broussard F D NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Philipp Djang M NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Laura Hernadez NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Max Veltman NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Andres Muro NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Christina Macias NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Ruben Rosales NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Frank Williams NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Danois Montoya NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Jordan Wolle NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Marion Wolle NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Rebecca DeVillier NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Lucy Escamilla NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Laura Bernal NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0
NMM Kari Bachman NT NT NT NT NT 00:00.0