US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

The Alan Liu Memorial SCM Medley Meet

Sunday, October 24, 2004

Eagle Park Pool, Mountain View, CA

 

Way to go, Team MVM!

800 Freestyle Relays
Mixed 160+ 10:23.09 2nd Place New Team Record
Misa Sugiura 35 34.18    
    1:11.72 (37.54)    
    1:51.29 (39.57)    
    2:32.21 (40.92)    
Bob Stenz 43 3:03.94 (31.73)    
    3:40.08 (36.14)    
    4:17.30 (37.22)    
    4:53.68 (36.70/2:21.79)    
Chris Campbell 43 5:28.14 (34.46)    
    6:06.25 (38.11)    
    6:46.62 (40.37)    
    7:26.10 (39.42/2:32.36)    
Irene Smith 45 8:06.05 (39.95)    
    8:50.91 (44.86)    
    9:37.05 (46.11)    
    10:23.09 (46.04/2:56.96)    
Mixed 120+ 11:11.57 1st Place New Team Record
Troy Soares 36 36.09    
    1:16.13 (40.04)    
    1:57.37 (41.24)    
    2:37.48 (40.11)    
Robin Soares 30 3:19.70 (42.22)    
    4:05.45 (44.75)    
    4:50.66 (45.21)    
    5:36.43 (45.77/2:57.95)    
Jami Andrews 35 6:16.07 (39.64)    
    6:59.72 (43.65)    
    7:45.22 (45.50)    
    8:30.88 (45.66/2:54.45)    
Sherwick Min 38 9:08.34 (37.46)    
    9:50.08 (41.74)    
    10:32.16 (42.08)    
    11:11.57 (39.41/2:40.69)    
Women's 160+ 11:15.47 1st Place New Team Record
Martha Branch 44 38.57    
    1:21.27 (42.70)    
    2:03.96 (42.69)    
    2:46.76 (42.80)    
Cindy Fulmer 44 3:27.79 (41.03)    
    4:11.47 (43.68)    
    4:57.59 (46.12)    
    5:44.62 (47.03/2:57.86)    
Irene Smith 46 6:21.83 (37.21)    
    7:04.45 (42.62)    
    7:47.77 (43.32)    
  8:33.15 (45.38/2:48.53)    
Kathy Englar 47 9:08.88 (35.73)    
    9:50.59 (41.71)    
    10:33.75 (43.16)    
    11:15.47 (41.72/2:42.32)    
Women's 120+ 11:22.36 1st Place  
Beth Caltagirone 39 37.36    
    1:18.97 (41.61)    
    2:04.53 (45.56)    
    2:49.82 (45.29)    
Anne DiPonio 33 3:36.06 (46.18)    
    4:21.27 (45.21)    
    5:07.85 (46.58)    
    5:53.72 (45.87/3:03.84)    
Laura Schuster 38 6:34.20 (41.48)    
    7:18.08 (43.88)    
    8:04.03 (45.95)    
    8:47.56 (43.53/2:53.84)    
Misa Sugiura 35 9:22.33 (34.77)    
    10:01.52 (39.19)    
    10:42.02 (40.50)    
    11:22.36 (40.34/2:34.80)    
Men's 120+ 9:41.23 2nd Place New Team Record
Ryan McLean 27 33.17    
    1:09.25 (36.08)    
    1:47.69 (38.44)    
    2:25.96 (38.27)   New Team Record
(M25-29 200 Free)
Jack Sorg 47 2:57.51 (31.55)    
    3:31.76 (34.25)    
    4:06.92 (35.16)    
    4:42.24 (35.32/2:16.28)    
Steve Church 37 5:17.86 (35.62)    
    5:57.66 (39.80)    
    6:38.41 (40.75)    
    7:17.49 (39.08/2:35.25)    
Steve Longerbeam 39 7:50.14 (32.65)    
    8:26.37 (36.23)    
    9:03.93 (37.56)    
    9:41.23 (37.30/2:23.74)    
Men's 120+ 11:16.15 3rd Place  
Rick Baer 49 39.06    
    1:23.50 (44.44)    
    2:10.57 (47.07)    
    2:58.46 (47.89)    
Doug Case 44 3:36.38 (37.92)    
    4:20.16 (43.78)    
    5:07.01 (46.85)    
    5:55.09 (48.08/2:56.63)    
Paul Klemish 37 6:30.44 (35.35)    
    7:11.30 (40.86)    
    7:55.64 (44.34)    
    8:41.37 (45.73/2:46.28)    
Alan Kennedy 28 9:13.33 (31.96)    
    9:50.97 (37.64)    
    10:33.02 (42.05)    
    11:16.15 (43.13/2:34.78)    

 

50 Butterfly
Irene Smith W45-49 35.49 1st Place New Team Record
Clara Dye W30-34 37.84 2nd Place  
Kirk Kozlowski M45-49 28.77 1st Place New Team Record
Emeric McDonald M40-44 28.41 DQ  
Brent Lang M35-39 27.95 1st Place New Team Record
Scott Lanterman M35-39 31.79 4th Place  
Brian Dye M30-34 31.31 5th Place  
Florent Haik M25-29 30.76 3rd Place  
Alan Kennedy M25-29 38.20 4th Place  
50 Backstroke
Maike Silver W35-39 35.40 1st Place New Team Record
Sharon Columbo W30-34 35.70 2nd Place  
Karla Rees W30-34 43.25 6th Place  
Doug Case M40-44 42.82 DQ  
Brent Lang M35-39 29.23 1st Place New Team Record
200 Individual Medley
Irene Smith W45-49 3:10.83 1st Place New Team Record
    37.01    
    1:31.04 (54.03)    
    2:29.15 (58.11)    
    3:10.83 (41.68)    
Sachi Sawamura W35-39 2:53.97 DQ  
    37.11    
    1:21.62 (44.51)    
    2:12.85 (51.23)    
    2:53.97 (41.12)    
Kate Viret W35-39 3:06.49 DQ  
    40.69    
    1:31.41 (50.72)    
    2:23.50 (52.09)    
    3:06.49 (42.99)    
Karla Rees W30-34 3:14.22 1st Place  
    44.26    
    1:36.07 (52.82)    
    2:27.50 (51.43)    
    3:14.22 (42.72)    
Scott Lanterman M35-39 2:52.10 2nd Place  
    33.68    
    1:20.61 (46.93)    
    2:12.51 (51.90)    
    2:52.10 (39.59)    
Steve Longerbeam M35-39 2:42.25 DQ  
    32.26    
    1:15.20 (42.94)    
    2:04.41 (49.21)    
    2:42.25 (37.84)    
Dinesh Lathi M30-34 2:40.72 DQ  
    33.31    
    1:15.34 (42.03)    
    2:05.54 (50.20)    
    2:40.72 (35.18)    

 

400 Mixed Medley Relays
Mixed 160+ 5:04.40 1st Place New Team Record
Maike Silver 38 37.80    
    1:16.99 (39.19)    
Kate Viret 39 2:02.97 (44.98)    
    2:51.95 (48.98/1:33.96)    
Steve Longerbeam 39 3:24.60 (32.65)    
    4:02.97 (38.37/1:11.38)    
Jack Sorg 47 4:32.27 (29.30)    
    5:04.40 (32.13/1:01.43)    
Mixed 160+ 5:50.99 DQ  
Doug Case 44 45.30    
    1:32.80 (47.50)    
Beth Caltagirone 39 2:15.96 (43.16)    
    3:06.79 (50.83/1:33.99)    
Laura Schuster 38 3:52.56 (45.77)    
    4:42.40 (49.84/1:35.61)    
Scott Lanterman 39 N/A    
    5:50.99 (N/A/1:08.59)    
Mixed 120+ 5:35.40 2nd Place  
Sharon Colombo 33 38.90    
    1:20.88 (41.98)    
Bob Stenz 43 2:03.03 (42.15)    
    2:50.47 (47.44/1:29.59)    
Sherwick Min 38 3:30.03 (39.56)    
    4:16.63 (46.60/1:26.16)    
Jami Andrews 35 4:54.31 (37.68)    
    5:35.40 (41.09/1:18.77)    
50 Breaststroke
Kate Viret W35-39 45.37 3rd Place  
Tina Rulevich W30-34 41.25 1st Place  
Maroula Bratakos W30-34 41.73 2nd Place  
Karla Rees W30-34 43.21 4th Place  
Linda Burchik W30-34 46.41 5th Place  
Eric Schmidt M45-49 44.67 2nd Place  
50 Freestyle
Maike Silver W35-39 31.03 1st Place  
Tina Rulevich W30-34 33.58 3rd Place  
Linda Burchik W30-34 34.73 5th Place  
Russ Powell M60-64 38.65 1st Place New Team Record
(M60-64 50 Fly)
Kirk Kozlowski M45-49 25.54 1st Place  
Jack Sorg M45-49 28.34 4th Place  
Emeric McDonald M40-44 25.57 1st Place  
Patrick Gannon M40-44 31.26 4th Place  
Brent Lang M35-39 24.55 1st Place New Team Record
Scott Lanterman M35-39 29.95 7th Place  
Steve Church M35-39 30.37 8th Place  
Darrell Chen M35-39 31.15 9th Place  
Florent Haik M25-29 28.65 3rd Place  
Alan Kennedy M25-29 29.10 4th Place  
100 Individual Medley
Maike Silver W35-39 1:18.06 1st Place New Team Record
Sachi Sawamura W35-39 1:19.90 2nd Place  
Kate Viret W35-39 1:28.26 4th Place  
Sharon Colombo W30-34 1:24.06 2nd Place New Team Record
Maroula Bratakos W30-34 1:27.88 4th Place  
Karla Rees W30-34 1:32.44 5th Place  
Eric Schmidt M45-49 1:36.27 3rd Place  
Doug Case M40-44 1:33.12 2nd Place  
Patrick Gannon M40-44 1:25.63 DQ  
Darrell Chen M35-39 1:16.88 6th Place  
Alan Kennedy M25-29 1:18.49 2nd Place  
400 Freestyle Relays
Women's 120+ 5:20.69 1st Place  
Patti Schnick 37.83 1:19.68 (41.85)    
Tina Rulevich 34 1:59.45 (39.77)    
    2:43.20 (43.75/1:23.52)    
Clara Dye 30 3:20.38 (37.18)    
    3:59.36 (38.98/1:16.16)    
Maroula Bratakos 33 4:37.33 (37.97)    
    5:20.69 (43.36/1:21.33)    
Men's 160+ 3:56.42 1st Place New Team Record
Kirk Kozlowski 46 27.88    
    57.00 (29.12)   New Team Record
(M45-49 100 Free)
Scott Lanterman 39 1:28.16 (31.16)    
    2:02.79 (34.63/1:05.79)    
Emeric McDonald 42 2:30.94 (28.15)    
    3:00.79 (29.85/58.00)    
Brent Lang 36 3:27.29 (26.50)    
    3:56.42 (29.13/55.63)    
Men's 160+ 4:43.79 4th Place  
Russ Powell 60 43.43    
    1:30.14 (46.71)   New Team Record
(M60-64 100 Freestyle)
Steve Church 37 2:02.12 (31.98)    
    2:36.82 (34.70/1:06.68)    
Steve Longerbeam 39 3:07.81 (30.99)    
    3:41.87 (34.06/1:05.05)    
Jack Sorg 47 4:11.50 (30.63)    
    4:43.79 (32.29/1:02.92)    
Men's 120+ 4:31.68 2nd Place  
Florent Haik 28 32.60    
    1:07.98 (35.38)    
Lawrence Suen 30 1:38.35 (31.37)    
    2:17.34 (38.99/1:10.36)    
Bob Stenz 43 2:49.30 (31.96)    
    3:24.13 (34.83/1:06.79)    
Darrell Chen 35 3:56.84 (32.71)    
    4:31.68 (34.16/1:06    
400 Individual Medley
Karla Rees W30-34 7:07.95 1st Place  
  49.85    
  1:53.08 (1:03.23)    
  2:49.83 (56.75)    
  3:45.23 (55.40/1:52.15)    
    4:38.53 (53.30)    
    5:33.96 (55.43/1:48.73)    
    6:23.38 (49.42)    
    7:07.95 (44.57/1:33.99)    
Steve Longerbeam M35-39 5:52.57 DQ  
    34.65    
    1:16.16 (41.51)    
    2:03.14 (46.98)    
    2:50.98 (47.84/1:34.82)    
    3:42.26 (51.28)    
    4:33.67 (51.41/1:42.69)    
    5:13.80 (40.13)    
    5:52.57 (38.77/1:18.90)    
Brian Dye M30-34 5:39.23 3rd Place  
    35.26    
    1:16.33 (41.07)    
    2:02.79 (46.46)    
    2:48.78 (45.99/1:32.45)    
    3:35.71 (46.93)    
    4:22.18 (46.47/1:33.40)    
    5:01.10 (38.92)    
    5:39.23 (38.13/1:17.05)    

 

1500 Freestyle
Jack Sorg M45-49 19:15.67 1st Place New Team Record
    34.30    
    1:11.08 (36.78)    
    1:48.66 (37.58)    
    2:26.99 (38.33)    
    3:05.25 (38.26)    
    3:43.56 (38.31)    
    4:22.26 (38.70)    
    5:01.14 (38.88)    
    5:39.81 (38.67)    
    6:18.69 (38.88)    
    6:57.73 (39.04)    
    7:36.26 (38.53)    
    8:15.30 (39.04)    
    8:54.28 (38.98)    
    9:32.95 (38.67)    
    10:11.91 (38.96)    
    10:50.51 (38.60)    
    11:29.29 (38.78)    
    12:08.36 (39.07)    
    12:47.58 (39.22)    
    13:26.40 (38.82)    
    14:05.59 (39.19)    
    14:44.77 (39.18)    
    15:23.99 (39.22)    
    16:03.02 (39.03)    
    16:42.12 (39.10)    
    17:21.46 (39.34)    
    18:00.64 (39.18)    
    18:39.25 (38.61)    
    19:15.67 (36.42)    
Bob Stenz M40-44 19:56.91 2nd Place New Team Record
    34.85    
    1:13.25 (38.40)    
    1:52.33 (39.08)    
    2:31.29 (38.96)    
    3:10.95 (39.66)    
    3:50.71 (39.76)    
    4:30.42 (39.71)    
    5:10.30 (39.88)    
    5:50.00 (39.70)    
    6:30.18 (40.18)    
    7:10.10 (39.92)    
    7:50.56 (40.46)    
    8:30.80 (40.24)    
    9:11.09 (40.29)    
    9:51.51 (40.42)    
    10:31.96 (40.45)    
    11:12.79 (40.83)    
    12:33.53 (40.74)    
    13:14.14 (40.61)    
    13:54.78 (40.64)    
    14:35.51 (40.73)    
    15:15.62 (40.11)    
    15:56.34 (40.72)    
    16:37.02 (40.68)    
    17:17.34 (40.32)    
    17:57.43 (40.09)    
    18:37.98 (40.55)    
    19:17.64 (39.66)    
    19:56.91 (39.27)    
Chris Campbell M40-44 21:15.49 3rd Place  
    36.87    
    1:16.36 (39.51)    
    1:56.99 (40.63)    
    2:38.98 (41.99)    
    3:21.31 (42.33)    
    4:03.69 (42.38)    
    4:46.24 (42.55)    
    5:29.62 (42.38)    
    6:12.33 (42.71)    
    6:54.78 (42.45)    
    7:37.15 (42.37)    
    8:20.07 (42.92)    
    9:03.24 (43.17)    
    9:46.10 (42.86)    
    10:28.97 (42.87)    
    11:11.65 (42.68)    
    11:54.50 (42.85)    
    12:37.27 (42.77)    
    13:20.28 (43.01)    
    14:03.94 (43.66)    
    14:47.00 (43.06)    
    15:30.22 (43.22)    
    16:14.02 (43.80)    
    16:56.78 (42.76)    
    17:39.96 (43.22)    
    18:23.08 (43.12)    
    19:06.37 (43.29)    
    19:49.64 (43.27)    
    20:32.82 (43.18)    
    21:15.49 (42.67)    
Clyde Mann M40-44 21:43.26 4th Place  
    38.82    
    1:20.07 (41.25)    
    2:02.88 (42.81)    
    2:46.57 (43.69)    
    3:30.73 (44.16)    
    4:14.28 (43.55)    
    4:58.82 (44.54)    
    5:41.32 (42.50)    
    6:24.98 (43.66)    
    7:09.39 (44.41)    
    7:52.84 (43.45)    
    8:36.69 (43.85)    
    9:20.90 (44.21)    
    10:03.42 (42.52)    
    10:46.55 (43.13)    
    11:30.28 (43.73)    
    12:14.59 (44.31)    
    12:59.34 (44.75)    
    13:43.28 (43.94)    
    14:27.15 (43.87)    
    15:09.08 (41.93)    
    15:53.18 (44.10)    
    16:37.87 (44.69)    
    17:22.69 (44.82)    
    18:06.60 (43.91)    
    18:50.14 (43.54)    
    19:34.34 (44.20)    
    20:18.70 (44.36)    
    21:02.25 (43.55)    
    21:43.26 (41.01)    
Dale Jackson M40-44 22:49.71 5th Place  
    37.98    
    1:18.60 (40.62)    
    2:00.78 (42.18)    
    2:44.48 (43.70)    
    3:29.25 (44.77)    
    4:15.58 (46.33)    
    5:01.53 (45.95)    
    5:47.01 (45.48)    
    6:33.12 (46.11)    
    7:19.74 (46.62)    
    8:06.22 (46.46)    
    8:52.35 (46.13)    
    9:38.39 (46.04)    
    10:24.35 (45.96)    
    11:10.18 (45.83)    
    11:56.19 (46.01)    
    12:42.17 (45.98)    
    13:28.59 (46.42)    
    14:15.13 (46.54)    
    15:01.76 (46.63)    
    15:48.22 (46.46)    
    16:34.74 (46.52)    
    17:20.50 (45.76)    
    18:06.97 (46.47)    
    18:54.04 (47.07)    
    19:41.45 (47.41)    
    20:29.24 (47.79)    
    21:17.28 (48.04)    
    22:04.55 (47.27)    
    22:49.71 (45.16)    
Darrell Chen M35-39 21:37.47 2nd Place New Team Record
    36.56    
    1:15.68 (39.13)    
    1:56.40 (40.72)    
    2:38.33 (41.97)    
    3:21.25 (42.92)    
    4:04.40 (43.15)    
    4:48.38 (43.98)    
    5:32.17 (43.79)    
    6:15.71 (43.54)    
    6:59.11 (43.40)    
    7:43.09 (43.98)    
    8:27.52 (44.43)    
    9:11.60 (44.08)    
    9:55.80 (44.20)    
    10:39.87 (44.07)    
    11:23.82 (43.95)    
    12:08.69 (44.87)    
    12:52.72 (44.03)    
    13:36.49 (43.77)    
    14:20.79 (44.30)    
    15:04.44 (43.65)    
    15:48.47 (44.03)    
    16:32.82 (44.35)    
    17:16.94 (44.12)    
    18:00.92 (43.98)    
    18:44.49 (43.57)    
    19:28.64 (44.15)    
    20:12.64 (44.00)    
    20:56.29 (43.65)    
    21:37.47 (41.18)    
Steve Church M35-39 22:42.87 3rd Place  
    40.99    
    1:25.51 (44.52)    
    2:10.52 (45.01)    
    2:56.31 (45.79)    
    3:42.42 (46.11)    
    4:28.60 (46.18)    
    5:15.08 (46.48)    
    6:01.35 (46.27)    
    6:46.94 (45.59)    
    7:32.25 (45.31)    
    8:17.96 (45.71)    
    9:03.65 (45.69)    
    9:49.67 (46.02)    
    10:35.00 (45.33)    
    11:20.46 (45.46)    
    12:06.59 (46.13)    
    12:52.11 (45.52)    
    13:37.93 (45.82)    
    14:23.92 (45.99)    
    15:09.76 (45.84)    
    15:55.46 (45.70)    
    16:41.60 (46.14)    
    17:27.28 (45.68)    
    18:13.17 (45.89)    
    18:58.70 (45.53)    
    19:44.40 (45.70)    
    20:29.59 (45.19)    
    21:15.20 (45.61)    
    22:00.09 (44.89)    
    22:42.87 (42.78)    
Todd Walsh M30-34 19:20.93 1st Place New Team Record
    34.55    
    1:11.56 (37.01)    
    1:49.08 (37.52)    
    2:26.46 (37.38)    
    3:03.86 (37.40)    
    3:41.81 (37.95)    
    4:19.96 (38.15)    
    4:58.61 (38.65)    
    5:37.62 (39.01)    
    6:16.07 (38.45)    
    6:55.50 (39.43)    
    7:35.33 (39.83)    
    8:14.36 (39.03)    
  8:53.57 (39.21)    
    9:32.93 (39.36)    
    10:11.97 (39.04)    
    10:51.26 (39.29)    
    11:30.51 (39.25)    
    12:09.60 (39.09)    
    12:49.63 (40.03)    
    13:29.16 (39.53)    
    14:09.03 (39.87)    
    14:48.78 (39.75)    
    15:28.48 (39.70)    
    16:08.10 (39.62)    
    16:47.78 (39.68)    
    17:26.83 (39.05)    
    18:05.86 (39.03)    
    18:44.19 (38.33)    
    19:20.93 (36.74)    
Scott Johnston M30-34 20:14.72 2nd Place  
    32.99    
    1:10.22 (37.23)    
    1:47.36 (37.14)    
    2:24.93 (37.57)    
    3:03.06 (38.13)    
    3:42.66 (39.60)    
    4:21.40 (38.74)    
    5:01.33 (39.93)    
    5:41.30 (39.97)    
    6:21.87 (40.57)    
    7:02.71 (40.84)    
    7:44.09 (41.38)    
    8:26.36 (42.27)    
    9:07.97 (41.61)    
    9:49.97 (42.00)    
    10:32.10 (42.13)    
    11:13.27 (41.17)    
    11:56.25 (42.98)    
    12:38.20 (41.95)    
    13:20.41 (42.21)    
    14:02.74 (42.33)    
    14:45.11 (42.37)    
    15:27.63 (42.52)    
    16:09.34 (41.71)    
    16:51.20 (41.86)    
    17:33.43 (42.23)    
    18:14.09 (40.66)    
    18:55.89 (41.80)    
    19:36.33 (40.44)    
    20:14.72 (38.39)    
Kurt Scheinpflug M30-34 21:39.71 3rd Place  
    35.87    
    1:15.78 (39.91)    
    1:57.63 (41.85)    
    2:40.39 (42.76)    
    3:23.89 (43.50)    
    4:07.63 (43.74)    
    4:51.39 (43.76)    
    5:36.10 (44.71)    
    6:19.92 (43.82)    
    7:04.32 (44.40)    
    7:48.24 (43.92)    
    8:31.95 (43.71)    
    9:15.71 (43.76)    
    10:00.11 (44.30)    
    10:44.26 (44.15)    
    11:28.49 (44.23)    
    12:13.04 (44.55)    
    12:57.96 (44.92)    
    13:41.45 (43.49)    
    14:25.44 (43.99)    
    15:10.00 (44.56)    
    15:54.14 (44.14)    
    16:37.64 (43.50)    
    17:21.00 (43.36)    
    18:04.27 (43.27)    
    18:47.93 (43.66)    
    19:31.95 (44.02)    
    20:16.33 (44.38)    
    20:59.33 (43.00)    
    21:39.71 (40.38)    
Lawrence Suen M30-34 24:12.65 4th Place  
    41.43    
    1:25.49 (44.06)    
    2:10.98 (45.49)    
    2:58.16 (47.18)    
    3:45.38 (47.22)    
    4:32.26 (46.88)    
    5:21.82 (49.56)    
    6:11.02 (49.80)    
    6:59.53 (48.51)    
    7:47.57 (48.04)    
    8:36.00 (48.43)    
    9:24.29 (48.29)    
    10:12.61 (48.32)    
    11:01.71 (49.10)    
    11:50.99 (49.28)    
    12:41.07 (50.08)    
    13:30.66 (49.59)    
    14:20.09 (49.45)    
    15:08.64 (48.55)    
    15:57.82 (49.18)    
    16:46.79 (48.97)    
    17:37.11 (50.32)    
    18:27.82 (50.71)    
    19:18.17 (50.35)    
    20:09.23 (51.06)    
    20:58.13 (48.90)    
    21:47.40 (49.27)    
  22:35.69 (48.29)    
  23:24.50 (48.81)    
  24:12.65 (48.15)