US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

2004 Pacific Masters LCM Championships

UC Santa Cruz July 9-11, 2004

Way to go, Team MVM!

 

Jennifer Farris W19-24
50 Back 39.42 4th Place New Team Record
200 Free 2:42.67 7th Place  
    37.20  
    41.21  
    43.02  
    41.24  
50 Breast 44.86 1st Place  
100 Free 1:14.25 4th Place  
    33.23  
    41.02  
50 Free 33.48 4th Place  
Karla Rees W30-34
200 Breast 3:20.76 2nd Place  
    44.42  
    53.27  
    50.45  
    52.51  
200 Back 3:13.36 1st Place New Team Record
    46.26  
    50.30  
    48.14  
    48.66  
100 Back 1:30.66 3rd Place  
    43.18  
    47.48  
200 Fly 3:47.90 3rd Place  
    47.92  
    1:00.53  
    1:00.06  
    59.34  
200 IM 3:08.21 2nd Place  
    43.28  
    52.40  
    48.96  
    43.57  
100 Breast 1:34.04 1st Place  
    45.46  
    48.58  
800 Free 12:54.02 2nd Place  
    41.27  
    49.08  
    47.60  
    51.32  
    47.41  
    50.92  
    47.22  
    50.14  
    48.36  
    50.02  
    47.50  
    50.25  
    48.18  
    50.22  
    47.94  
    46.49  
Laura Colette W40-44
400 Free 6:05.88 6th Place  
    1:25.67  
    1:31.41  
    1:33.52  
    1:32.36  
100 Fly 1:34.30 1st Place  
    44.73  
    49.57  
200 Back 3:31.99 5th Place  
    49.97  
    54.17  
    54.65  
    53.20  
200 Fly 3:39.59 2nd Place  
    48.06  
    56.88  
    55.84  
    58.81  
800 Free 12:34.85 5th Place  
    38.59  
    44.95  
    45.84  
    48.66  
    46.77  
    49.63  
    48.08  
    48.43  
    47.73  
    n/a  
    n/a(1:36.20)  
    48.90  
    48.74  
    48.68  
    46.39  
    47.26  
Kate Curry W65-69
100 Back 2:19.12 3rd Place  
    1:07.75  
    1:11.37  
50 Breast 58.44 1st Place New Team Record
100 Free 2:04.99 2nd Place New Team Record
    59.39  
    1:05.60  
Nate Burnside M25-29
50 Back 34.12 2nd Place  
200 Free 2:27.73 3rd Place  
    32.16  
    36.41  
    39.52  
    39.52  
100 Back 1:14.00 2nd Place  
    35.81  
    38.19  
100 Free 1:04.24 4th Place  
    29.82  
    34.42  
50 Free 28.64 5th Place  
Florent Haik M25-29
100 Fly 1:11.16 3rd Place  
    32.22  
    38.94  
50 Fly 31.81 2nd Place  
Paul Cousineau M30-34
400 Free 4:49.28 3rd Place New Team Record
    33.55  
    36.01  
    36.93  
    36.52  
    37.36  
    37.35  
    36.36  
    35.18  
100 Fly 1:07.80 5th Place New Team Record
    31.73  
    36.07  
200 Free 2:16.65 4th Place New Team Record
    31.41  
    34.96  
    35.64  
    34.78  
200 Fly 2:33.42 2nd Place New Team Record
    34.22  
    39.47  
    39.67  
    40.06  
200 IM 2:48.27 5th Place  
    33.47  
    48.16  
    50.81  
    35.70  
800 Free 9:59.83 1st Place New Team Record
    33.08  
    37.72  
    37.78  
    38.24  
    38.00  
    38.55  
    37.03  
    38.94  
    37.79  
    38.27  
    38.34  
    38.53  
    36.94  
    37.29  
    37.29  
    36.00  
Kurt Scheinpflug M30-34
400 Free 5:34.00 6th Place  
    33.03  
    39.13  
    42.35  
    44.15  
    44.24  
    44.81  
    43.03  
    43.28  
200 Free 2:32.23 7th Place  
    n/a  
    n/a (1:11.53)  
    40.72  
    39.68  
50 Fly 33.25 8th Place  
Scott Lanterman M35-39
100 Fly 1:22.50 2nd Place  
    33.08  
    49.37  
50 Fly 32.42 3rd Place  
Chris Campbell M40-44
400 Free 5:33.89 5th Place New Team Record
    38.60  
    41.24  
    42.24  
    42.38  
    42.84  
    42.66  
    42.79  
    41.39  
50 Back 40.78 7th Place  
200 Free 2:35.45 3rd Place  
    36.29  
    40.06  
    38.90  
    40.62  
200 Back 3:21.03 6th Place  
    47.38  
    50.73  
    51.73  
    51.09  
100 Back 1:29.37 3rd Place  
    44.40  
    44.97  
200 IM 3:09.46 5th Place  
    36.84  
    55.45  
    57.64  
    39.34  
800 Free 11:41.59 5th Place New Team Record
    36.97  
    42.60  
    42.33  
    43.69  
    46.10  
    43.79  
    45.06  
    43.65  
    45.12  
    43.43  
    45.16  
    43.93  
    46.22  
    44.28  
    43.49  
Emeric McDonald M40-44
200 Free 2:12.25 1st Place New Team Record
    29.81  
    33.25  
    34.22  
    34.22  
50 Fly 29.68 2nd Place  
100 Free 57.82 2nd Place  
    27.00  
    30.82  
50 Free 25.93 2nd Place  
Griff Freeman M45-59
50 Breast 42.30 5th Place  
100 Breast 1:31.21 7th Place  
    42.68  
    48.53  
Vladimir Ivan M55-59
1500 Free 22:27.32 2nd Place New Team Record
    40.14  
    43.49  
    43.85  
    44.72  
    44.23  
    44.82  
    44.39  
    45.47  
    44.71  
    45.66  
    44.15  
    45.56  
    44.34  
    45.42  
    44.53  
    45.25  
    44.81  
    45.96  
    44.97  
    45.77  
    44.53  
    46.57  
    45.60  
    46.14  
    44.90  
    45.45  
    45.08  
    46.09  
    45.72  
    44.95  
400 Free 5:49.59 1st Place New Team Record
    39.82  
    41.54  
    42.50  
    42.47  
    44.93  
    45.89  
    46.44  
    45.47  
200 Breast 3:42.67 2nd Place New Team Record
    48.24  
    55.89  
    57.28  
    1:00.74  
200 Free 2:47.99 4th Place New Team Record
    39.62  
    42.51  
    42.13  
    40.64  
200 Back 3:28.40 DQ  
    48.26  
    51.28  
    54.58  
    54.58  
Relays
Men's 100+ 200 Medley Relay 2:14.42 1st Place New Team Record
  Nate Burnside 26 33.59
  Paul Cousineau 32 39.53
  Florent Haik 28 30.82
  Kurt Scheinpflug 32 30.48
Men's 160+ 200 Medley Relay 2:24.86 5th Place  
  Chris Campbell 43 40.51 (New Team Record)
  Vladimir Ivan 57 44.28
  Emeric McDonald 41 28.63
  Scott Lanterman 39 31.56
Men's 100+ 400 Free Relay 4:20.74 1st Place New Team Record
  Kurt Scheinpflug 32 1:07.78
  Nate Burnside 26 1:03.27
  Florent Haik 28 1:06.05
  Paul Cousineau 32 1:03.64
Men's 160+ 400 Free Relay 4:35.03 2nd Place New Team Record
  Emeric McDonald 41 58.00
  Scott Lanterman 39 1:09.90
  Vladimir Ivan 57 1:18.13
  Chris Campbell 43 1:08.90
Mixed 100+ 200 Free Relay 2:08.22 4th Place New Team Record
  Nate Burnside 26 28.61
  Jennifer Farris 23 33.06
  Karla Rees 31 37.38
  Paul Cousineau 32 29.12
Mixed 160+ 200 Free Relay 2:33.48 9th Place New Team Record
  Kate Curry 67 52.58 (New Team Record)
  Griff Freeman 45 33.83
  Laura Colette 40 35.98
  Chris Campbell 43 31.08
Mixed 100+ 400 Medley Relay 5:21.19 2nd Place New Team Record
  Nate Burnside 26 36.11
      38.45
      (1:14.56)
  Karla Rees 31 47.05
      51.36
      (1:38.41)
  Paul Cousineau 32 33.33
      39.50
      (1:12.83)
  Jennifer Farris 23 34.47
      40.90
      (1:15.37)