US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

The 3rd Annual Alan Liu Memorial SCM Invitational

Sunday, October 1, 2006
Eagle Park Pool, Mountain View, CA

See the photos!

Way to go, Team MVM!

400 IM
W40-44 Sharlene Gee 6:08.87 1st Place
36.52
1:20.88
2:08.84
2:56.55
3:49.70
4:43.47
5:27.23
6:08.87
W40-44 Joanne Dorgan 8:13.35 DQ
58.64
2:05.95
3:12.97
4:19.85
5:20.78
6:23.13
n/a
8:13.35
M45-49 Eric Wolff 5:53.80 1st Place
34.04
1:14.70
2:04.78
2:52.74
3:44.00
4:35.32
5:17.09
5:53.80
M40-44 Scott Lanterman 5:56.77 1st Place New Team Record!
33.97
1:12.98
2:02.94
2:51.82
3:43.27
4:35.46
5:16.76
5:56.77
200 Free
M55-59 Greg Abney 2:49.05 2nd Place New Team Record!
37.65
1:20.85
2:05.58
2:49.05
M30-34 Brian Williams 2:46.69 2nd Place
39.67
1:21.88
2:05.27
2:46.69
M25-29 Li Moore 2:57.09 1st Place
39.45
1:22.93
2:09.48
2:57.09
50 Back
W75-79 Eloise Danto 1:13.49 2nd Place
W45-49 Izzy Lewis 47.90 2nd Place New Team Record!
W40-44 Karene Millar 50.14 2nd Place
W35-39 Sharon Columbo 36.03 1st Place
M40-44 Pete Dahlgren 32.32 1st Place
200 Breast
W30-34 Mara Mather 3:26.36 2nd Place
47.99
1:40.32
2:33.55
3:26.36
50 Free
W40-44 Karene Millar 39.29 3rd Place
M55-59 Greg Abney 31.12 2nd Place New Team Record!
M50-54 Neal Scott 35.32 2nd Place
M40-44 Pete Dahlgren 27.47 1st Place
M35-39 Chris Lages 30.72 2nd Place
M30-34 Lawrence Suen 31.16 3rd Place
M30-34 Brian Williams 31.35 4th Place
M25-29 Li Moore 32.84 2nd Place
100 IM
W45-49 Izzy Lewis 1:42.18 3rd Place New Team Record!
W40-44 Sharlene Gee 1:19.15 1st Place New Team Record!
M40-44 Pete Dahlgren 1:10.17 1st Place
M35-39 Chris Lages 1:21.87 1st Place
200 Fly
W60-64 Diane Renshaw 4:55.98 2nd Place New Team Record!
1:03.09
2:17.92
n/a
4:55.98
W45-49 Izzy Lewis 4:00.88 2nd Place
55.23
1:56.08
2:59.16
4:00.88
W40-44 Sharlene Gee 3:09.52 1st Place
38.52
1:23.29
2:14.57
3:09.52
50 Breast
W75-79 Eloise Danto 1:36.19 2nd Place
W30-34 Mara Mather 45.93 1st Place
M55-59 Greg Abney 41.58 4th Place
100 Free
W40-44 Sharlene Gee 1:10.90 1st Place
33.69
1:10.90
W40-44 Karene Millar 1:18.64 5th Place
37.27
1:18.64
M55-59 Greg Abney 1:12.09 2nd Place New Team Record!
34.26
1:12.09
M50-54 Neal Scott 1:20.44 1st Place
37.25
1:20.44
M35-39 Chris Lages 1:09.13 2nd Place
32.88
1:09.13
200 IM
W40-44 Sharlene Gee 3:00.08 1st Place
40.37
1:27.50
2:19.09
3:00.08
50 Fly
W60-64 Diane Renshaw 1:00.18 1st Place New Team Record!
W45-49 Izzy Lewis 45.90 3rd Place
M45-49 Griff Freeman 37.90 1st Place
400 Free
W35-39 Sue Porter 6:30.60 1st Place
45.52
1:33.64
2:23.64
3:14.01
4:04.26
4:54.02
5:42.93
6:30.60
Mixed 800 Free Relay
MVM Mixed 160+ 12:21.98 DQ
Diane Renshaw  61 4:13.74   New Team Record
W60-64 200 Free
Mara Mather 34 2:57.65
Marcelo Castro 38 2:45.02
Scott Lanterman 41 2:26.57
W200 Free Relay
MVM W200+ 3:11.86 1st Place New Team Record!
Eloise Danto 78 59.96
Mary Leigh Burke 54 n/a
Diane Renshaw 61 n/a
Karene Millar 44 n/a
M200 Free Relay
MVM M200+ 2:14.19 1st Place
Greg Abney 56 31.79
Neal Scott 53 36.01
Griff Freeman 47 33.94
Clyde Mann 45 32.45
MVM M120+   2:04.69 1st Place  
Dave Crawford 42 30.72
Chris Lages 39 30.99
Marcelo Castro 38 33.29
Paul Cousineau 35 29.69
Mixed 200 Free Relay
MVM X120+ A 2:01.35 1st Place New Team Record!
Pete Dahlgren                                      41  27.95  
Sharon Columbo 35 33.05  
Sharlene Gee  40 31.62  
Scott Lanterman 41 28.73  
MVM X120+ B 2:17.29 2nd Place
Li Moore 27 32.96
Catherine Rondeau 29 32.98
Izzy Lewis 46 42.37
Lawrence Suen 32 28.98