US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

The 4th Annual Alan Liu Memorial SCM Meet

Sunday, September 16, 2007
Eagle Park Pool, Mountain View, CA

Way to go, Team MVM!

See the photos!

Individual Results

Michal Rinkevich W25-29
200 Free 2:24.00 1st Place New Team Record!
  32.09
  35.55
  37.65
  38.71
100 Free 1:06.29 1st Place New Team Record!
  31.95
  34.34
Heather Griswold W25-29
50 Back 50.23 2nd Place
100 IM 1:41.09 2nd Place
200 Back 3:52.26 1st Place
  54.32
  57.81
  59.53
  1:00.60
Adina Kletter W30-34
400 IM 7:01.38 1st Place
  52.62
  55.36
  52.74
  52.97
  58.16
  57.55
  46.51
  45.47
200 Breast 3:47.34 1st Place
  55.27
  56.69
  57.48
  57.90
200 Fly 3:40.02 1st Place
  53.21
  55.44
  N/A
  N/A
200 Back 3:26.61 1st Place
  49.47
  53.00
  53.11
  51.03
400 Free 5:58.01 2nd Place
  42.77
  44.85
  N/A
  N/A
  N/A
  N/A
  45.46
  43.51
Janet Wang W30-34
50 Free 42.07 4th Place
Karla Rees W35-39
400 IM 6:27.51 2nd Place
  45.20
  51.93
  50.99
  49.50
  51.37
  52.87
  43.51
  43.14
200 Breast 3:5.60 2nd Place New Team Record (W30-34)!
  45.79
  50.65
  50.31
  48.85
200 Fly 3:18.23 1st Place
  46.86
  53.43
  51.70
  46.24
200 IM 3:05.09 1st Place
  44.17
  49.92
  50.00
  41.00
400 Free 5:45.15 1st Place New Team Record (W30-34)!
  40.88
  43.35
  N/A
  N/A
  N/A
  N/A
  43.78
  42.85
Sue Porter W35-39
400 Free 6:31.85 2nd Place
  45.40
  49.20
  50.39
  49.83
  49.27
  49.60
  49.42
  47.75
Sharlene Gee W40-44
400 IM 6:00.07 1st Place New Team Record!
  38.17
  44.39
  45.90
  46.00
  52.28
  53.31
  40.97
  39.05
50 Free 29.99 1st Place New Team Record!
100 IM 1:18.08 1st Place New Team Record!
200 IM 2:50.39 1st Place
  36.67
  43.45
  51.40
  38.87
50 Fly 34.76 1st Place
Laura Schuster W40-44
200 Fly 3:23.36 1st Place
  48.24
  51.93
  51.95
  51.24
50 Fly 41.25 4th Place
Joanne Dorgan W40-44
50 Free 39.27 3rd Place
100 IM 1:47.95 3rd Place
Karene Millar W45-49
50 Free 36.92 3rd Place New Team Record!
100 Free DNF
Kathy Englar W50-54
50 Free 34.61 1st Place
100 IM 1:30.01 1st Place
50 Breast 48.09 2nd Place New Team Record!
50 Fly 39.04 2nd Place
Mary Leigh Burke W55-59
200 Free 4:03.20 3rd Place New Team Record!
  52.50
  1:01.73
  1:04.88
  1:04.09
50 Free 46.11 2nd Place New Team Record!
100 Free 1:54.05 1st Place New Team Record!
  49.36
  1:04.69
400 Free 8:34.15 1st Place New Team Record!
  53.48
  1:04.55
  1:06.38
  1:05.08
  1:07.80
  1:07.65
  1:06.54
  1:02.67
Diane Renshaw W60-64
400 IM 9:52.66 1st Place New Team Record!
  1:01.42
  1:10.26
  N/A
  N/A
  1:20.04
  1:19.89
  1:12.54
  1:10.45
200 Breast 5:04.11 1st Place New Team Record!
  1:10.37
  1:17.93
  1:19.90
  1:15.91
200 Fly 4:38.68 1st Place New Team Record!
  1:08.18
  1:13.41
  1:11.98
  1:05.11
200 Back 5:08.99 1st Place New Team Record!
  N/A
  N/A
  N/A
  N/A
400 Free 8:51.92 1st Place New Team Record!
  59.64
  1:05.64
  1:06.93
  1:08.03
  1:08.71
  1:07.47
  1:09.32
  1:06.18
Lawrence Suen M30-34
50 Free 30.01 4th Place
50 Breast 38.69 3rd Place
Brent Lang M35-39
200 Free 2:03.37 1st Place New Team Record!
  28.80
  31.33
  31.45
  31.79
100 Free 54.42 1st Place New Team Record!
  26.25
  28.17
David Lin M35-39
50 Back 33.51 1st Place
100 IM 1:11.73 1st Place
200 Back 2:39.88 1st Place New Team Record!
  36.67
  39.37
  41.24
  42.60
Charles Wu M35-39
50 Free 35.77 2nd Place
Scott Lanterman M40-44
400 IM 5:57.54 2nd Place
  35.32
  39.61
  48.11
  46.53
  52.63
  51.87
  42.98
  40.49
Chris Lages M40-44
200 Free 2:35.42 1st Place
  35.78
  38.85
  40.25
  40.54
50 Back 39.54 1st Place
100 IM 1:21.47 DQ
100 Free 1:09.60 3rd Place
  33.31
  36.29
Rex Frobenius M40-44
200 Fly 3:19.81 1st Place
  40.11
  49.43
  N/A
  N/A
50 Fly 33.36 1st Place
Chris Campbell M45-49
200 Free 2:31.34 2nd Place
  34.88
  38.00
  38.98
  39.48
100 IM 1:27.64 3rd Place
100 Free 1:10.76 2nd Place
  34.08
  36.68
50 Fly 35.33 2nd Place
400 Free 5:28.64 2nd Place
  38.29
  40.90
  42.13
  42.10
  42.76
  41.72
  41.10
  39.64
Jack Sorg M50-54
400 Free 5:06.39 2nd Place New Team Record!
  35.30
  36.64
  37.33
  38.44
  38.88
  39.58
  39.13
  39.62
Neal Scott M55-59
50 Free 35.14 4th Place
100 Free 1:18.59 3rd Place
  36.60
  41.99

Relay Results

Mixed 120+ 800 Free Relay 10:24.63 1st Place New Team Record!
Scott Lanterman 42
Karla Rees 34
Chris Campbell 46
Michal Rinkevich 28
Mixed 120+ 200 Free Relay 2:26.18 1st Place
Heather Kohler 29
Joanne Dorgan 44
Charles Wu 38
Lawrence Suen 33
Mixed 160+ 200 Free Relay 2 :09.23 1st Place New Team Record!
Chris Campbell 46
Kathy Englar 50
Sharlene Gee 41
Chris Lages 40
Mens’s 160+ 200 Free Relay 1:51.42 1st Place New Team Record!
Brent Lang 39
David Lin 37
Jack Sorg 50
Scott Lanterman 42