US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

2007 Pacific Masters Short Course Yards Championships

April 20-22, 2007
Bengston Aquatic Center, Pleasanton, CA

Team MVM placed 5th in the Small Team Division, and 14th overall with 241 points.

Way to go, Team MVM!

Women 30-34
Karla Rees
1650 Free 23:02.84 3rd Place
36.85
40.88
41.35
41.42
41.41
41.68
41.95
41.95
42.21
41.97
41.72
41.89
41.77
41.86
42.61
42.35
42.23
42.18
42.03
42.54
41.89
43.93
42.92
42.93
43.54
42.71
43.39
42.76
42.99
41.94
41.15
40.82
39.20
400 IM 5:56.88 3rd Place
40.39
47.68 (1:28.07)
47.93
46.13 (1:34.06)
47.64
46.29 (1:33.93)
41.36
38.66 (1:20.02)
200 Breast 2:57.32 2nd Place
41.13
45.28
46.11
44.80
200 Fly 3:01.10 1st Place
41.00
47.52
46.44
45.61
200 IM 2:43.60 5th Place
37.69
45.28
43.45
37.18
100 Breast 1:21.93 3rd Place
39.48
42.45
1000 Free  13:30.11 2nd Place
37.47
40.37
40.57
40.63
40.47
41.15
40.69
41.39
40.83
41.15
41.08
41.00
40.99
40.55
41.04
41.18
40.78
40.29
39.81
38.67
Laura Maurer
100 Free 1:07.77 9th Place
31.09
36.68
50 Breast 38.45 3rd Place
50 Free 30.03 10th Place
100 Breast 1:23.06 4th Place
39.37
43.63
Catherine Rondeau
50 Back  33.24 5th Place
Women 40-44
Sharlene Gee
400 IM 5:24.57 3rd Place
34.46
38.84 (1:13.30)
41.90
42.08 (1:23.98)
46.91
46.49 (1:33.40)
37.08
36.22 (1:13.30)
100 Fly 1:09.40 3rd Place
32.50
36.90
100 IM 1:10.26 3rd Place
50 Fly 31.05 3rd Place
100 Free 1:00.57 4th Place
29.87
30.70
200 IM 2:31.37 3rd Place New Team Record!
33.82
38.47
44.66
34.42
50 Free 27.52 4th Place New Team Record!
Women 50-54
Mary Leigh Burke
500 Free 9:22.48 14th Place New Team Record!
45.19
52.61
56.99
58.30
57.80
57.73
59.07
58.95
59.27
56.49
Women 60-64
Diane Renshaw
100 Fly 1:50.27 2nd Place New Team Record!
50.69
59.58
100 IM 1:54.80 4th Place
50 Fly 49.92 3rd Place
Men 25-29
Li Moore
500 Free 7:06.41 7th Place
36.61
39.29
43.58
45.14
45.19
44.74
43.94
43.78
43.08
39.06
100 IM 1:16.16 12th Place
Men 30-34
James Littlejohn
200 Breast 2:45.33 3rd Place
37.73
41.73
43.39
42.48
100 IM 1:09.31 12th Place
50 Fly 30.65 4th Place
100 Free 59.51 8th Place
28.50
31.01
200 IM 2:34.36 4th Place
34.25
42.93
43.46
33.72
100 Breast 1:16.29 4th Place
36.59
39.70
Robert Scanlan
50 Breast 37.61 5th Place
50 Free 29.36 2nd Place
100 Breast 1:21.74 6th Place
38.66
43.08
Men 40-44
Scott Lanterman
400 IM 5:24.57 5th Place
33.18
37.52 (1:10.70)
43.80
42.68 (1:26.48)
46.06
46.86 (1:32.92)
38.80
35.67 (1:14.47)
100 Fly 1:04.42 6th Place
30.00
34.42
200 Back 2:40.56 3rd Place
38.65
39.78
41.50
40.63
50 Fly 28.77 5th Place
200 IM 2:31.51 6th Place
30.74
38.66
45.79
36.32
1000 Free 12:18.57 7th Place
32.60
35.70
35.77
36.65
37.19
37.16
37.33
37.40
37.68
37.64
37.91
37.77
37.87
37.78
37.47
37.42
37.18
37.48
37.30
35.30
Bob Ghaffari
100 Free 1:02.74 16th Place
29.52
33.22
50 Breast 36.36 8th Place
200 IM 2:39.95 7th Place
32.31
41.54
45.18
40.92
50 Free 27.82 16th Place
100 Breast 1:18.12 6th Place
37.66
39.46
Pete Dahlgren
100 Free 54.75 6th Place
26.33
28.42
100 Back 1:05.48 4th Place
31.97
33.51
200 IM 2:18.58 4th Place
31.13
34.44
41.02
31.99
Rex Frobenius
50 Breast 33.09 5th Place
50 Free 24.99 8th Place
100 Breast 1:12.33 5th Place
34.22
38.11
Men 45-49
Chris Campbell
200 Free 2:13.37 11th Place
31.39
33.54
34.26
34.25
500 Free 6:05.31 9th Place
32.99
36.83
36.52
36.73
37.10
37.69
37.16
38.09
37.03
36.07
50 Back 36.24 9th Place
200 Back 2:50.97 9th Place
40.86
42.90
43.94
43.27
100 Back 1:17.17 9th Place
38.13
39.04
200 IM 2:42.80 7th Place
33.07
45.10
49.78
34.85
1000 Free 12:43.10 6th Place
33.47
36.99
37.95
38.13
38.15
38.31
38.53
38.34
38.61
38.70
38.27
39.01
38.34
38.38
38.24
38.80
38.64
39.14
39.10
37.61
Griff Freeman
1650 Free 22:30.23 9th Place
37.25
40.45
40.76
40.90
41.31
41.55
41.15
41.11
40.86
41.01
40.59
40.89
41.12
41.11
41.40
41.07
40.93
41.05
41.17
41.05
41.49
41.18
41.59
41.19
41.25
40.86
41.44
41.47
41.24
41.10
40.72
40.72
39.15
500 Free 6:29.49 13th Place
35.43
37.61
38.97
39.88
39.57
40.03
39.73
40.11
39.63
38.53
200 Breast 2:54.74 7th Place
40.01
44.14
44.94
45.61
50 fly 34.02 11th Place
Men 55-59
Flip Dibner
500 Free 7:53.20 7th Place New Team Record!
40.75
45.27
47.20
47.92
49.44
48.44
49.30
48.37
48.52
48.13
200 Breast 3:37.13 9th Place
49.98
54.37
57.20
56.18
Relays
Mixed Relays
25+  Mixed 200 Medley Relay 2:14.12 12th Place
Back--Li Moore 28 34.75
Breast--Karla Rees 34 40.72
Fly--James Littlejohn 33 30.38
Free--Sharlene Gee 40 28.27
45+ Mixed 200 Medley Relay 2:47.84 11th Place New Team Record!
Back--Chris Campbell 46 35.92
Breast--Flip Dibner 58 45.49
Fly--Diane Renshaw 61 47.06
Free--Mary Leigh Burke 54 39.37
25+ Mixed 400 Free Relay 4:16.44 7th Place
Catherine Rondeau 30 1:07.17
31.55
35.62
Li Moore 28 1:06.24
32.14
34.10
Sharlene Gee 40 1:02.08
29.68
32.40
Chris Campbell 46 1:00.95
29.60
31.35
45+ Mixed 400 Free Relay 5:48.19 14th Place New Team Record!
Flip Dibner 58 1:20.81
38.80
42.01
Mary Leigh Burke 54 1:36.94
47.80
53.09
Diane Renshaw 61 1:42.95
47.80
55.15
Griff Freeman 48 1:07.49
31.90 35.59
Men's Relays
35+ Men's800 Free Relay 9:14.81 4th Place
Scott Lanterman 41 2:11.37
29.43
32.07 (1:01.50)
33.64
36.23 (1:09.87)
Marcelo Castro 39 2:22.99
31.72
35.62 (1:07.34)
37.18
38.47 (1:15.65)
Griff Freeman 48 2:27.73
33.78
38.10 (1:11.88)
38.46
37.39 (1:15.85)
Chris Campbell 46 2:12.72
30.28
32.83 (1:03.11)
34.39
35.22 (1:09.61)
25+ Men's 200 Free Relay 1:47.09 8th Place
Chris Campbell 46 27.49
Robert Scanlan 30 28.61
James Littlejohn 33 26.51
Rex Frobenius 40 24.48
35+ Men's 400 Medley Relay 4:24.53 4th Place New Team Record!
Back--Pete Dahlgren 41 1:04.74
31.75
32.99
Breast--Bob Ghaffari 40 1:16.91
36.09
40.82
Fly--Scott Lanterman 42 1:06.56
30.96
35.57
Free--Rex Frobenius 40 56.47
27.45
29.02