US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

Santa Cruz Olympic Distance Triathlon

Way to go, Team MVM!

Name Division Event Time Division Place Gender Place Overall Place
Denise Walos W30-34 Total 2:38:15 8th Place 62nd Place 336th Place
    Swim 23:29      
    T1 3:22      
    Bike 1:16:45      
    T2 2:09      
    Run 52:30      
Christina Kichula W35-39 Total 2:21:10 3rd Place 10th Place 116th Place
    Swim 27:18      
    T1 3:25      
    Bike 1:06:44      
    T2 1:16      
    Run 42:27      
Tana Jackson W35-39 Total 2:27:31 6th Place 24th Place 184th Place
    Swim 29:38      
    T1 3:23      
    Bike 1:07:08      
    T2 1:30      
    Run 42:47      
Barbara Simmonds W35-39 Total 3:14:58 59th Place 236th Place 768th Place
    Swim 35:44      
    T1 5:53      
    Bike 1:33:43      
    T2 2:59      
    Run 56:39      
Brian Dye M35-39 Total 2:41:55 46th Place 315th Place 388th Place
    Swim 22:58      
    T1 5:09      
    Bike 1:17:54      
    T2 2:35      
    Run 51:19      
David Tarkington M40-44 Total 2:18:31 13th Place 83rd Place 88th Place
    Swim 26:52      
    T1 2:34      
    Bike 1:04:32      
    T2 1:05      
    Run 43:28      
David LeRoy M45-49 Total 2:12:14 9th Place 44th Place 44th Place
    Swim 24:49      
    T1 2:04      
    Bike 1:05:24      
    T2 :59      
    Run 38:58      
Dale Jackson M45-49 Total 2:18:56 17th Place 90th Place 96th Place
    Swim 24:42      
    T1 2:22      
    Bike 1:04:09      
    T2 1:09      
    Run 46:34      
Rune Dahl M45-59 Total 2:19:05 18th Place 91st Place 99th Place
    Swim 29:36      
    T1 4:04      
    Bike 1:04:30      
    T2 1:25      
    Run 39:30      
Ed Stewart M45-49 Total 2:22:06 23rd Place 113th Place 125th Place
    Swim 25:24      
    T1 3:53      
    Bike 1:07:08      
    T2 1:25      
    Run 44:16      
Curt McQueary M45-49 Total 2:24:33 18th Place 134th Place 151st Place
    Swim 30:09      
    T1 3:09      
    Bike 1:07:31      
    T2 2:11      
    Run 41:35      
David Slothower M50-54 Total 2:18:30 3rd Place 82nd Place 87th Place
    Swim 24:33      
    T1 3:13      
    Bike 1:04:10      
    T2 1:23      
    Run 45:11      
Vladimir Ivan M60-64 Total 2:56:48 12th Place 445th Place 592nd Place
    Swim 29:48      
    T1 4:57      
    Bike 1:20:48      
    T2 1:35      
    Run 59:40