US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

Silicon Valley Olympic Distance Triathlon

June 21, 2009

Way to go MVM!

Name Division Event Time Division Place Gender Place Overall Place
Denise Walos W30-34 Total 2:42:35.6 10th Place 44th Place 273rd Place
    Swim 19:42.0      
    T1 2:27.6      
    Bike 1:13:22.0      
    T2 1:55.3      
    Run 1:05:08.5      
Melissa Loyaza W30-34 Total 2:49:26.1 17th Place 66th Place 355th Place
    Swim 24:18.5      
    T1 2:08.5      
    Bike 1:!6:06.7      
    T2 2:01.0      
    Run 1:04:51.2      
Sabine Bosklopper W30-34 Total 3:10:11.8 31st Place 143rd Place 575th Place
    Swim 24:31.1      
    T1 5:16.7      
    Bike 1:21:51.5      
    T2 2:27.5      
    Run 1:16:04.7      
Tana Jackson W35-59 Total 2:35:41.3 10th Place 26th Place 197th Place
    Swim 24:18.8      
    T1 2:36.7      
    Bike 1:15:09.8      
    T2 2:08.3      
    Run 51:27.5      
Sharlene Gee W40-44 Total 2:45:37.5 6th Place 55th Place 309th Place
    Swim 19:56.5      
    T1 2:46.3      
    Bike 1:16:27.3      
    T2 1:34.2      
    Run 1:00:28.6      
Patrick Wright M40-44 Total 2:24:32.3 14th Place 71st Place 75th Place
    Swim 22:32.5      
    T1 2:19.2      
    Bike 1:02:21.6      
    T2 1:41.2      
    Run 52:31.1      
David LeRoy M45-49 Total 2:12:37.3 5th Place 28th Place 28th Place
    Swim 19:50.8      
    T1 1:55.9      
    Bike 1:03:43.4      
    T2 1:16.4      
    Run 45:50.6      
Dale Jackson M45-49 Total 2:20:54.7 9th Place 67th Place 70th Place
    Swim 19:08.1      
    T1 1:39.8      
    Bike 1:03:34.1      
    T2 1:38.5      
    Run 54:54.1      
David Slothower M50-55 Total 2:30:29.2 6th Place 141st Place 155th Place
    Swim 21:55.6      
    T1 2:37.8      
    Bike 1:05:24.3      
    T2 1:04.0      
    Run 58:47.3      
Mixed Relay   Total 2:22:15.4 3rd Place 3rd Place 9th Place
Troy Soares   Swim 21:26.4      
    T1 n/a      
Troy Soares   Bike 50:57.5      
    T2 1:01.0      
Robin Soares   Run 50:57.5      
Mixed Relay   Total 2:31:34.1 6th Place 6th Place 21st Place
Mike McLean   Swim 17:33.1      
    T1 1:28.1      
Shiyan Koh   Bike 1:20:52.7      
    T2 49.9      
Elizabeth Weil   Run 50:50.3