US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

2010 Jon Steiner Postal 1650

We had 28 swimmers enter, and although we didn’t set any New Team Records, we rocked on the relays.

Way to go, Team MVM!

Gender and Age Group Name Official Time Place Date Notes
W30-34 Sabine Bosklopper 27:20.12 9th Place 2/26/2010  
W35-39 Sharon Columbo 21:55.16 2nd Place 2/21/2010  
W35-39 Adina Kletter 22:55.59 4th Place 2/21/2010  
W35-39 Flora Nelson 24:20.40 6th Place 2/26/2010  
W35-39 Barb Simmonds 28:10.48 12th Place 2/21/2010  
W35-39 Pam Garfield 28:17.87 13th Place 2/28/2010  
M35-39 Linc Jepson 26:10.70 12th Place 2/21/2010  
M35-39 David Finlay 26:52.71 13th Place 2/21/2010  
W40-44 Wendy Lowengrub 21:44.07 3rd Place 2/21/2010  
W40-44 Sharlene Gee 22:22.10 5th Place 2/21/2010  
W40-44 Helen Polkes 29:18.24 12th Place 2/21/2010  
M40-44 Scott Lanterman 21:25.06 9th Place 2/21/2010  
M40-44 Rich Maher 23:18.90 15th Place 2/26/2010  
M40-44 Todd Thompson 24:15.89 17th Place 2/21/2010  
M40-44 Charles Wu 25:16.33 20th Place 2/21/2010  
W45-49 Karene Millar 24:16.72 8th Place 2/28/2010  
W45-49 Nancy Lorimer 32:32.20 23rd Place 2/21/2010  
M45-49 Pete Dahlgren 20:12.83 5th Place 2/21/2010 Place adjusted for corrected time
M45-49 Paul Kryska 20:15.91 6th Place 2/21/2010  
M45-49 Bob Stenz 20:25.67 8th Place 1/16/2010 Converted time from The Olympic Club 1500m.  Place adjusted for corrected time
M45-49 Sherwin Gormly 21:10.83 9th Place 2/21/2010  
M45-49 Chris Campbell 21:41.32 11th Place 2/28/2010  
M45-49 Rune Dahl 28:52.60 26th Place 2/21/2010  
W50-54 Martha Branch 22:34.49 4th Place 2/21/2010  
M50-54 Jack Sorg 19:55.29 2nd Place 1/16/2010 Converted time from The Olympic Club 1500m.  Place adjusted for corrected time
M50-54 Bob McKee  22:20.22 11th Place 2/21/2010  
W55-59 Kate Latham 27:04.30 10th Place 2/21/2010  
W55-59 Mary Leigh Burke 33:33.47 22nd Place 2/21/2010  

Relays

Gender and Age Group Name Official Time Place Notes
W25+ Adina, Sabine, Barb, Flora 1:42:04.59 1st Place Place adjusted for corrected age group
W35+ Wendy, Sharon, Sharlene, Martha 1:28:35.82 1st Place  
W45+ Karene, Kate, Mary Leigh, Nancy 1:57:26.69 1st Place  
M35+ Scott, Chris, Bob M., Sherwin 1:26:37.43 1st Place Place adjusted for corrected age group
M35+ Charles, Rich, Linc, Todd 1:39:02.12 2nd Place Place adjusted for corrected age group
M45+ Jack, Pete, Bob S., Paul 1:21:00.73 2nd Place  
Mixed 25+ Rune, Sharlene, Sabine, Sherwin 1:39:45.65 2nd Place Place adjusted for corrected age group
Mixed 35+ Pete, Sharon, Jack, Wendy 1:24:21.91 3rd Place  
Mixed 35+ Scott, Nancy, Rich, Adina 1:40:11.75 4th Place  
Mixed 35+ Charles, Barb, Flora, Todd 1:42:03.10 5th Place  
Mixed 35+ Linc, Dave, Helen, Pam 1:50:39.82 6th Place  
Mixed 45+ Martha, Karene, Bob S., Paul 1:27:08.76 2nd Place  
Mixed 45+ Kate, Chris, Mary Leigh, Bob M. 1:44:39.31 3rd Place