US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

11th Annual Alan Liu Memorial SCM Meet

Sunday September 28, 2014
Eagle Park Pool, Mountain View, CA

A whole of boatload of new Team records--22 individual and 6 relay marks. 2 others who also broke existing Team Records, but got beat by other MVMers.  30 total MVMers taking starts.  Coach Kate Latham was the big Rock Star--11 new individual Team Records and 1 relay record.

Relays

Way to go, Team MVM!

Name Division Event Time Place Comments
Kaitlin Kirasich W18-24 100 Free 1:12.18 2nd Place  
      33.54    
      38.64    
    200 IM 2:56.44 1st Place  
      36.43    
      45.32    
      53.14    
      41.54    
Sabrina Maisel W18-24 200 Breast 3:07.91 1st Place New Team Record!
      42.30    
      46.74    
      48.65    
      50.22    
Ryan Garcia M18-24 50 Back 27.33 1st Place  
    50 Free 25.81 1st Place New Team Record!
    100 IM 1:01.78 1st Place New Team Record!
Kristin More W30-34 200 Free 2:35.38 1st Place New Team Record!
      35.02    
      38.79    
      41.54    
      40.03    
    50 Free 31.48 2nd Place  
    100 Free 1:08.94 3rd Place  
      32.95    
      35.99    
Meredith Bronson W30-34 100 Free 1:03.48 1st Place New Team Record!
      29.47 29.47 New Team Record in 50 Free!
      35.99    
    200 Breast 2:55.25 1st Place New Team Record!
      39.64 39.64 New Team Record in 50 Breast!
      43.64 1:23.28 New Team Record in 100 Breast!
      45.99    
      45.98    
Frank Guan M30-34 200 Breast 2:41.86 1st Place  
      35.73    
      40.95    
      42.50    
      42.68    
    100 IM 1:08.03 1st Place  
Tina Whiteside W35-39 50 Free 35.47 3rd Place  
    50 Breast 49.05 2nd Place  
    100 IM 1:35.16 3rd Place  
Sarah MacMahon W35-39 200 Free 2:36.53 2nd Place  
      36.47    
      39.41    
      40.84    
      39.81    
    400 Free 5:32.18 1st Place  
      38.26    
      41.01    
      41.59    
      41.69    
      42.77    
      42.59    
      42.49    
      41.78    
    50 Back 41.15 2nd Place  
Florent Haik M35-39 200 Fly 2:44.08 2nd Place New Team Record!
      36.58    
      41.33    
      43.21    
      42.96    
    400 IM 5:59.12 2nd Place  
      36.82    
      39.81 1:16.63  
      n/a    
      n/a 1:32.70  
      55.51    
      54.83 1:50.34  
      40.96    
      38.49 1:19.45  
Pam Garfield W40-44 50 Free 42.57 5th Place  
    100 IM 1:53.38 3rd Place  
Debi Yip W45-49 50 Breast 51.14 5th Place New Team Record!
Arkadii Samoilov M45-49 100 Free 1:02.74 1st Place  
      30.45    
      32.29    
    100 IM 1:09.78 1st Place  
Chris Campbell M50-54 200 Free 2:41.50 1st Place  
      36.93    
      40.60    
      42.03    
      41.94    
    50 Breast 48.83 3rd Place  
    50 Fly 36.5 2nd Place  
    50 Breast 44.44 2nd Place  
    100 IM 1:28.92 2nd Place  
    400 Free 5:49.54 4th Place  
      39.53    
      43.33    
      44.63    
      45.27    
      45.39    
      44.76    
      43.72    
      42.91    
Scott Tillman M50-54 400 Free 6:20.00 5th Place  
      41.47    
      45.79    
      47.52    
      49.20    
      49.28    
      49.87    
      49.83    
      47.04    
    200 Breast 3:37.60 5th Place  
      49.27    
      57.35    
      59.50    
      1:00.76    
    100 IM 1:23.34 1st Place  
Eric Wolff M50-54 200 Back 3:06.13 4th Place  
      43.96    
      47.09    
      48.60    
      46.48    
    50 Fly 33.60 1st Place  
    200 Fly 3:07.75 DQ  
      38.73    
      48.27    
      50.40    
      50.35    
Howard Huang M50-54 200 Breast 3:46.48 6th Place  
      48.87    
      47.35    
      59.50    
      1:00.76    
    100 IM 1:42.67 4th Place  
Mike Vrbanac M55-59 200 Free 2:43.51 3rd Place  
      36.52    
      40.23    
      42.83    
      43.93    
Jack Sorg M55-59 400 IM  6:46.52 2nd Place New Team Record!
      40.80    
      53.63 1:34.43  
      57.21    
      54.57 1:51.78  
      58.48    
      59.79 1:58.27  
      42.33    
      39.71 1:22.04  
    200 Breast 3:39.45 4th Place New Team Record!
      51.22    
      55.50    
      56.98    
      55.75    
    200 Fly 4:14.35 2nd Place  
      44.11    
      1:04.80    
      1:15.17    
      1:10.27    
    200 Back 3:12.20 3rd Place New Team Record!
      48.12    
      47.90    
      48.98    
      47.20    
    400 Free 5:24.86 3rd Place  
      38.78    
      41.22    
      41.77    
      41.58    
      41.18    
      40.80    
      40.69    
      38.84    
Kate Latham W60-64 400 IM  8:06.93 1st Place  
      1:04.16    
      1:10.31 2:14.47  
      1:02.35    
      1:01.23 2:03.58  
      1:02.85    
      1:02.74 2:05.59  
      52.00    
      51.29 1:41.29  
    200 Breast 4:02.01 1st Place  
      56.73    
      1:01.01    
      1:02.84    
      1:01.43    
    200 Fly 4:35.18 1st Place  
      1:01.14    
      1:10.15    
      1:12.68    
      1:11.21    
    200 Back 4:11.37 DQ  
      58.43    
      1:03.05    
      1:03.32    
      1:00.69    
    400 Free 6:51.54 1st Place  
      46.03    
      50.63    
      52.34    
      52.28    
      52.96    
      52.94    
      53.39    
      50.97    

Relays

Names Division   Time Place Comments
200 Medley Relay Mixed 100+   2:04.27 2nd Place New Team Record!
Ryan Garcia 24 Back 28.05    
Frank Guan 32 Breast 32.05    
Meredith Bronson 32 Fly 32.45    
Kaitlin Kirasich 22 Free 31.72    
200 Medley Relay Mixed 160+   2:30.45 2nd Place  
Florent Haik 39 Back 36.80    
Tina Whiteside 39 Breast 48.43    
Eric Wolff 54 Fly 32.56    
Kristin More 30 Free 32.66    
200 Medley Relay Men's 200+   2:20.36 DQ  
Scott Tillman 53 Back 39.49    
Arkadii Samoilov 49 Breast 35.18    
Chris Campbell 53 Fly 34.79    
Jack Sorg 57 Free 30.90