US Masters Swimming

Mountain View Masters Results

13th Annual Alan Liu Memorial SCM Meet

Sunday September 18, 2016
Eagle Park Pool, Mountain View, CA

Relays

Way to go, Team MVM!

Name Division Event Time Place Comments
Andrew Wrist M18-24 200 Free 2:08.73 1st Place  
      28.76    
      31.29 1:00.05  
      33.23    
      35.45 1:08.68  
    100 IM 1:04.56 2nd Place  
    200 IM 2:19.58 2nd Place New Team Record!
      29.65 29.65 New Team Record in 50 Fly!
      36.86    
      40.37    
      35.45    
Laura Schiller W25-29 50 Breast 48.32 1st Place  
    200 Breast 3:44.41 2nd Place  
      48.68    
      55.12 1:43.80  
      59.62    
      1:00.99 2:00.61  
Dana Thomas W25-29 200 Breast 3:18.87 1st Place  
      45.28    
      50.54 1:35.82  
      51.32    
      51.73 1:43.05  
    200 IM 2:57.19 1st Place  
      39.61    
      45.25    
      50.01    
      42.32    
Ryan Garcia M25-29 50 Back 27.65 1st Place  
    100 IM 1:01.99 1st Place New Team Record!
Connor Vander Zalm M25-29 50 Free 25.34 1st Place New Team Record!
    100 Free 56.91 1st Place New Team Record!
      26.78    
      30.13    
    200 IM 2:19.57 1st Place New Team Record!
      29.14    
      37.46    
      41.26    
      31.71    
Kyle Leimkuhler M25-29 200 Free 2:09.65 3rd Place  
      29.63    
      32.44 1:02.07  
      34.18    
      33.40 1:07.58  
    100 IM 1:10.97 2nd Place  
    100 Free 59.68 3rd Place Also broke existing Team Record
      29.05    
      30.63    
Meredith Bronson W30-34 100 Free 1:02.69 1st Place New Team Record!
      29.96    
      32.72    
    200 Breast 2:56.60 1st Place  
      39.05    
      44.06 1:23.11  
      46.02    
      47.37 1:33.39  
    100 IM 1:11.06 1st Place New Team Record!
Catherine Harris W30-34 100 IM 1:19.46 4th Place  
Adam Hoopai M30-34 50 Free 25.81 1st Place  
    100 Free 58.12 1st Place New Team Record!
      27.96    
      30.16    
    100 IM  1:11.46 2nd Place  
Craig Gawlick M35-39 400 IM 5:07.88 1st Place New Team Record!
      31.81    
      37.28 1:09.09  
      39.85    
      40.03 1:19.88  
      43.35    
      44.26 1:28.61  
      35.63    
      35.67 1:19.45  
    100 Free 56.97 1st Place  
      27.18    
      29.79    
    100 IM  1:04.99 1st Place New Team Record!
    400 Free 4:45.57 2nd Place New Team Record!
      33.87    
      36.44 1:10.31  
      36.61    
      37.26 1:13.87 2:24.18
      36.45    
      35.77 1:12.22  
      35.67    
      33.50 1:09.17 2:21.39
David Lande M40-44 200 Breast 3:03.01 1st Place New Team Record!
      44.34    
      46.22 1:30.56  
      47.40    
      45.05 1:32.45  
    200 IM  2:47.98 1st Place New Team Record!
      39.38    
      45.06    
      45.70    
      37.84    
Eric Tooley M45-49 50 Free 30.02 1st Place  
    100 Free 1:06.79 3rd Place  
      32.18    
      34.61    
    50 Fly 33.31 1st Place  
    100 IM 1:18.61 5th Place  
John Goode M45-49 200 Free 2:26.31 3rd Place  
      34.63    
      36.56 1:11.29  
      36.72    
      38.40 1:15.12  
    200 Breast 3:01.66 5th Place  
      43.43    
      46.21 1:29.64  
      47.47    
      44.55 1:32.02  
    100 Free 1:06.39 2nd Place  
      32.51    
      33.88    
    400 Free 5:14.44 3rd Place  
      35.72    
      38.33 1:14.05  
      40.62    
      40.63 1:21.25 2:35.30
      40.33    
      39.93 1:20.26  
      39.75    
      39.13 1:18.88 2:39.14
Sachi Sawamura W50-54 200 Free (IM) 3:00.42 3rd Place New Team Record in 200 IM!
      38.27    
      46.16    
      53.59    
      42.40    
Arkadii Samoilov M50-54 200 Free 2:19.81 1st Place New Team Record!
      32.63    
      35.58 1:08.21  
      36.23    
      35.37 1:11.60  
    50 Breast 36.75 1st Place New Team Record!
    200 IM 2:38.50 1st Place New Team Record!
      34.49    
      42.61    
      45.80    
      35.66    
Howard Huang M50-54 200 Free 3:21.77 4th Place  
      45.71    
      51.79 1:37.50  
      53.36    
      50.91 1:44.27  
    50 Breast 44.93 2nd Place  
    200 Breast 3:37.83 2nd Place  
      49.89    
      54.78 1:44.67  
      56.58    
      56.58 1:53.16  
    200 IM 3:47.43 4th Place  
      48.68    
      1:04.26 1:52.94  
      1:02.12    
      52.37 1:54.49  
Maria Klein W55-59 400 IM 6:38.71 2nd Place New Team Record!
      44.31 44.31 New Team Record in 50 Fly!
      47.93 1:32.24 New Team Record in 100 fly!
      53.94    
      51.20 1:45.14  
      54.66    
      56.28 1:50.94  
      46.22    
      4.17 1:30.39  
Robin Gantzos W55-59 100 Free 1:42.45 3rd Place  
      49.30    
      53.15    
    200 Fly 4:45.40 3rd Place New Team Record!
      56.98    
      1:12.52 2:09.50 Also broke existing Team Record
      1:18.17    
      1:17.73 2:35.90  
Eric Wolff M55-59 50 Fly 33.80 1st Place New Team Record!
    200 IM  2:57.91 2nd Place New Team Record!
      35.58    
      46.08    
      54.79    
      41.46    
Kate Latham W60-64 400 IM  8:07.55 1st Place  
      1:00.56    
      1:14.45 2:15.01  
      1:04.96    
      1:03.27 2:08.23  
      1:03.65    
      59.03 2:02.68  
      50.72    
      50.91 1:41.63  
    200 Breast 4:01.53 1st Place  
      56.11    
      1:02.85 1:58.96  
      1:01.03    
      1:01.54 2:02.57  
    200 Fly 4:43.71 1st Place  
      1:00.25    
      1:13.18 2:13.43  
      1:14.49    
      1:15.79 2:30.28  
    200 Back 4:01.07 2nd Place New Team Record!
      58.56    
      1:01.82 2:00.38  
      1:02.57    
      58.12 2:00.69  
    400 Free 6:54.23 2nd Place  
      46.45    
      51.58 1:38.03  
      52.07    
      53.66 1:45.73 3:23.76
      53.12    
      53.10 1:46.22  
      52.48    
      51.77 1:44.25 3:30.47
Jack Sorg M60-64 400 Free 5:50.54 2nd Place New Team Record!
      43.24    
      41.93 1:25.17 New Team Record in 100 Free!
      43.99    
      44.51 1:28.50 2:53.67
          New Team Record in 200 Free!
      44.56    
      44.69 1:29.25  
      44.69    
      43.03 1:27.72 2:56.97
Don Anderson M65-69 400 IM 7:24.92 3rd Place New Team Record!
      53.22 53.22 New Team Record in 50 Fly!
      59.22 1:52.44 New Team Record in 100 Fly!
      59.16    
      58.96 1:58.12  
      58.48    
      59.26 1:57.74  
      49.34    
      47.28 1:36.66  
    50 Back 47.37 2nd Place New Team Record!
    100 IM  1:37.89 1st Place New Team Record!
Vladimir Ivan M65-69 400 Free 6:38.89 2nd Place  
      44.24    
      48.36 1:32.60  
      49.84    
      50.14 1:39.98 3:12.58
      51.07    
      51.10 1:42.17  
      52.20    
      51.94 1:44.14 3:26.31
Diane Renshaw W70-74 50 Fly 59.21 1st Place New Team Record!
    200 Fly 4:59.59 1st Place New Team Record!
      1:05.49    
      1:15.49 2:21.00 New Team Record in 100 Fly!
      1:19.51    
      1:16.08 2:25.58  

Relays

Names Division   Time Place  
200 Medley Relay Women's 160+   2:58.73 1st Place  
Dana Thomas 28 Back 40.18    
Maria Klein 57 Breast 45.15    
Robin Gantzos 55 Fly n/a    
Laura Schiller 25 Free n/a    
200 Medley Relay Mixed 100+   2:04.85 1st Place  
Ryan Garcia 26 Back 27.71    
Catherine Harris 34 Breast 41.24    
Andrew Wrist 24 Fly 27.77    
Meredith Bronson 34 Free 28.13    
200 Medley Relay Mixed 240+   3:19.82 1st Place New Team Record!
Don Anderson 65 Back n/a    
Kate Latham 64 Breast n/a    
Diane Renshaw 71 Fly 59.00    
Vladimir Ivan 67 Free 38.48    
200 Medley Relay Men's 120+   2:01.99 1st Place  
Connor Vander Zalm 28 Back 32.20    
Craig Gawlick 35 Breast 34.96    
Kyle Leimkuhler 29 Fly 29.03    
Adam Hoopai 30 Free 25.80    
200 Medley Relay Men's 200+   2:15.49 1st Place New Team Record!
Arkadii Samoilov 51 Back n/a    
John Goode 49 Breast n/a    
Eric Wolff 56 Fly n/a    
Eric Tooley 49 Free 29.43    
800 Free Relay Women's 120+   11:15.12 1st Place  
Catherine Harris 34 2:31.96 35.86    
      38.55 1:14.41  
      39.40    
      38.15 1:17.55  
Laura Schiller 25 3:15.14 43.58    
      49.70 1:33.28  
      51.16    
      50.70 1:41.86  
Sachi Sawamura 50 2:43.65 39.59    
      42.60 1:22.19  
      41.49    
      39.97 1:21.46  
Dana Thomas 28 2:34.37 n/a    
      n/a    
      n/a    
      n/a    
800 Free Relay Men's 100+   8:24.51 1st Place New Team Record!
Ryan Garcia 26 2:03.39 28.92   New Team Record in M25-29 200 Free!
      31.24 1:00.16  
      30.36    
      32.87 1:03.23  
Connor Vander Zalm 28 2:03.94 27.89    
      31.01 58.90  
      32.18    
      32.86 1:05.04  
Kyle Leimkuhler 29 2:09.79 n/a    
      n/a 1:02.78  
      34.12    
      32.89 1:07.01  
Andrew Wrist 24 2:07.39 28.66    
      31.91 1:00.57  
      32.92    
      33.90 1:06.82